Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team ISRO on successful LVM3-M6 launch
It demonstrates the mettle of our scientists in transforming India’s space prowess into commercial success
Modi ji's vision of making India a global destination for space technology is being fulfilled
24 DEC 2025 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Team ISRO on the successful LVM3-M6 launch and said that it demonstrates the mettle of our scientists in transforming India’s space prowess into commercial success.
In an X post, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Congratulations to Team ISRO on the successful LVM3-M6 launch. The US spacecraft, Bluebird Block-2 that was lifted off today to provide enhanced communication across the world demonstrates the mettle of our scientists in transforming India’s space prowess into commercial success, fulfilling Modi Ji’s vision of making India a global destination for space technology.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఎల్‌వీఎం3-ఎం6 ప్రయోగం విజయవంతమైనందుకు ఇస్రో బృందాన్ని అభినందించిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకారశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
భారత అంతరిక్ష సామర్థ్యాన్ని వాణిజ్యపరమైన విజయంగా మార్చడంలో మన శాస్త్రవేత్తల సత్తాను చాటిన ప్రయోగం
అంతరిక్ష సాంకేతికతలో భారత్‌ను ప్రపంచ గమ్యస్థానంగా తీర్చిదిద్దాలన్న శ్రీ మోదీ దార్శనికత నెరవేరుతోందన్న కేంద్రమంత్రి
24 DEC 2025 12:22PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఎల్‌వీఎం3–ఎం6 ప్రయోగాన్ని విజయవంతంగా నిర్వహించినందుకు ఇస్రో బృందానికి కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అభినందనలు తెలిపారు. భారత అంతరిక్ష నైపుణ్యాన్ని వాణిజ్య విజయంగా మార్చడంలో మన శాస్త్రవేత్తల ప్రతిభను ఈ ప్రయోగం ప్రతిబింబిస్తుందని ఆయన అన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో చేసిన పోస్టులో కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా.. ‘‘ఎల్‌వీఎం3–ఎం6 ప్రయోగాన్ని విజయవంతంగా పూర్తి చేసిన ఇస్రో బృందానికి అభినందనలు. ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా మెరుగైన సమాచార సేవలు అందించేందుకు ఈ రోజు ప్రయోగించిన అమెరికా అంతరిక్ష నౌక ‘బ్లూబర్డ్ బ్లాక్–2’.. భారత అంతరిక్ష సామర్థ్యాన్ని వాణిజ్య విజయంగా మలచడంలో మన శాస్త్రవేత్తల నైపుణాన్ని చాటుతోంది. అంతరిక్ష సాంకేతికతలో భారత్‌ను ప్రపంచ గమ్యస్థానంగా తీర్చిదిద్దాలన్న శ్రీ మోదీ దార్శనికత నెరవేరుతోంది” అని పేర్కొన్నారు.