Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team ISRO on successful LVM3-M6 launch
It demonstrates the mettle of our scientists in transforming India’s space prowess into commercial success
Modi ji's vision of making India a global destination for space technology is being fulfilled
24 DEC 2025 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Team ISRO on the successful LVM3-M6 launch and said that it demonstrates the mettle of our scientists in transforming India’s space prowess into commercial success.
In an X post, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Congratulations to Team ISRO on the successful LVM3-M6 launch. The US spacecraft, Bluebird Block-2 that was lifted off today to provide enhanced communication across the world demonstrates the mettle of our scientists in transforming India’s space prowess into commercial success, fulfilling Modi Ji’s vision of making India a global destination for space technology.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
LVM3-M6 ಉಡಾವಣೆ ಯಶಸ್ವಿಗಾಗಿ ಇಸ್ರೋ ತಂಡವನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ಇದು ಭಾರತದ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ಪರಾಕ್ರಮ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಯಶಸ್ಸನ್ನಾಗಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನ
ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನದ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ತಾಣವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಮೋದಿ ಜಿ ಅವರ ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿ ಸಾಕಾರ
24 DEC 2025 12:22PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಎಲ್ ವಿಎಂ3-6 ಉಡಾವಣೆಯ ಯಶಸ್ಸಿಗೆ ಇಸ್ರೋ ತಂಡವನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇದು ಭಾರತದ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ಪರಾಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಯಶಸ್ಸಾಗಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ತಮ್ಮ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಜಾಲತಾಣ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ, “ಎಲ್ ವಿಎಂ3-ಎಂ6 ಉಡಾವಣೆಯ ಯಶಸ್ಸಿಗೆ ಇಸ್ರೋ ತಂಡಕ್ಕೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು. ವಿಶ್ವದಾದ್ಯಂತ ವರ್ಧಿತ ಸಂವಹನವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲು ಇಂದು ಹಾರಿಸಲಾದ ಅಮೆರಿಕಾದ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ನೌಕೆ ಬ್ಲೂಬರ್ಡ್ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ -2 ಭಾರತದ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ಪರಾಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಯಶಸ್ಸಾಗಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸುತ್ತದೆ, ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನದ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ತಾಣವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಯು ಸಾಕಾರವಾಯಿತು.’’