Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team ISRO on successful LVM3-M6 launch
It demonstrates the mettle of our scientists in transforming India’s space prowess into commercial success
Modi ji's vision of making India a global destination for space technology is being fulfilled
24 DEC 2025 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Team ISRO on the successful LVM3-M6 launch and said that it demonstrates the mettle of our scientists in transforming India’s space prowess into commercial success.
In an X post, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Congratulations to Team ISRO on the successful LVM3-M6 launch. The US spacecraft, Bluebird Block-2 that was lifted off today to provide enhanced communication across the world demonstrates the mettle of our scientists in transforming India’s space prowess into commercial success, fulfilling Modi Ji’s vision of making India a global destination for space technology.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने LVM3-M6 के सफल लॉन्च पर टीम ISRO को बधाई दी
यह भारत की अंतरिक्ष शक्ति को व्यावसायिक सफलता में बदलने की हमारी वैज्ञानिकों की क्षमता को दर्शाता है
भारत को अंतरिक्ष प्रौद्योगिकी के लिए वैश्विक गंतव्य बनाने के मोदी जी के विजन को साकार किया जा रहा है
24 DEC 2025 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने LVM3-M6 के सफल लॉन्च पर टीम ISRO को बधाई दी है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह भारत की अंतरिक्ष शक्ति को व्यावसायिक सफलता में बदलने की हमारी वैज्ञानिकों की क्षमता को दर्शाता है।
X पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “टीम ISRO को LVM3-M6 के सफल लॉन्च पर बधाई। आज लॉन्च किया गया अमेरिकी अंतरिक्ष यान Bluebird Block-2, जो दुनिया भर में उन्नत संचार प्रदान करने के लिए है, भारत की अंतरिक्ष शक्ति को व्यावसायिक सफलता में बदलने की हमारी वैज्ञानिकों की क्षमता को दर्शाता है और भारत को अंतरिक्ष प्रौद्योगिकी के लिए वैश्विक गंतव्य बनाने के मोदी जी के विजन को साकार किया जा रहा है।”