ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
എത്യോപ്യയുടെ പരമോന്നത ബഹുമതിയായ ‘ഗ്രേറ്റ് ഓണർ നിഷാൻ ഓഫ് എത്യോപ്യ’ നേടിയ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര - സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
17 DEC 2025 11:01AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
എത്യോപ്യയുടെ പരമോന്നത ബഹുമതിയായ ‘ഗ്രേറ്റ് ഓണർ നിഷാൻ ഓഫ് എത്യോപ്യ’ നേടിയ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയെ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര - സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. ഓരോ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരനും അഭിമാന നിമിഷമാണിതെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
“ഓരോ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരനും അഭിമാന നിമിഷം. എത്യോപ്യയുടെ പരമോന്നത ബഹുമതിയായ ‘ഗ്രേറ്റ് ഓണർ നിഷാൻ ഓഫ് എത്യോപ്യ’ ലഭിച്ച പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. മോദിജിയുടെ ഭരണതന്ത്രജ്ഞതയ്ക്ക് ഒരു വിദേശ രാജ്യം നൽകുന്ന 28-ാമത്തെ അംഗീകാരമാണിത്. അദ്ദേഹത്തിൻ്റെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ ആഗോള നയതന്ത്ര രംഗത്ത് രാജ്യം കൈവരിച്ച ഔന്നത്യത്തെയാണ് ഇത് സൂചിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്. ഈ ബഹുമതി ഇന്ത്യയും എത്യോപ്യയും തമ്മിലുള്ള സൗഹൃദത്തിലെ ഒരു നാഴികക്കല്ലായി നിലനിൽക്കും.” ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ എക്‌സിൽ കുറിച്ചു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being bestowed with Ethiopia’s highest award, the ‘Great Honour Nishan of Ethiopia
A moment of pride for every Indian
It is the 28th accolade to Modi Ji’s statesmanship by a foreign nation, signifying Bharat's rising stature in global diplomacy under his leadership
This honour will remain a milestone in the friendship between India and Ethiopia
17 DEC 2025 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being bestowed with Ethiopia’s highest award, the ‘Great Honour Nishan of Ethiopia, terming it a moment of pride for every Indian.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “A moment of pride for every Indian. Congratulations to PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being bestowed with Ethiopia’s highest award, the ‘Great Honour Nishan of Ethiopia.’ It is the 28th accolade to Modi Ji’s statesmanship by a foreign nation, signifying Bharat's rising stature in global diplomacy under his leadership. This honour will remain a milestone in the friendship between India and Ethiopia.”