गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को इथियोपिया के सर्वोच्च पुरस्कार, 'ग्रेट ऑनर निशान ऑफ इथियोपिया' से सम्मानित किए जाने पर बधाई दी
यह हर भारतीय के लिए गर्व का क्षण है
यह मोदी जी को राजनेता के तौर पर किसी विदेशी राष्ट्र द्वारा दिया गया 28वां सम्मान है, जो उनके नेतृत्व में वैश्विक कूटनीति में भारत के बढ़ते कद को दर्शाता है
यह सम्मान भारत और इथियोपिया के बीच दोस्ती में एक मील का पत्थर साबित होगा
17 DEC 2025 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को इथियोपिया के सर्वोच्च पुरस्कार, 'ग्रेट ऑनर निशान ऑफ इथियोपिया' से सम्मानित किए जाने पर बधाई देते हुए इसे हर भारतीय के लिए गर्व का क्षण बताया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को इथियोपिया के सर्वोच्च पुरस्कार, 'ग्रेट ऑनर निशान ऑफ इथियोपिया' से सम्मानित किए जाने पर बधाई। उन्होंने कहा कि यह प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी को राजनेता के तौर पर किसी विदेशी राष्ट्र द्वारा दिया गया 28वां सम्मान है, जो उनके नेतृत्व में वैश्विक कूटनीति में भारत के बढ़ते कद को दर्शाता है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि यह सम्मान भारत और इथियोपिया के बीच दोस्ती में एक मील का पत्थर साबित होगा।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being bestowed with Ethiopia’s highest award, the ‘Great Honour Nishan of Ethiopia
A moment of pride for every Indian
It is the 28th accolade to Modi Ji’s statesmanship by a foreign nation, signifying Bharat's rising stature in global diplomacy under his leadership
This honour will remain a milestone in the friendship between India and Ethiopia
17 DEC 2025 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being bestowed with Ethiopia’s highest award, the ‘Great Honour Nishan of Ethiopia, terming it a moment of pride for every Indian.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “A moment of pride for every Indian. Congratulations to PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji on being bestowed with Ethiopia’s highest award, the ‘Great Honour Nishan of Ethiopia.’ It is the 28th accolade to Modi Ji’s statesmanship by a foreign nation, signifying Bharat's rising stature in global diplomacy under his leadership. This honour will remain a milestone in the friendship between India and Ethiopia.”