প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তানজাভুর নিশ্চিতভাবে সুন্দর : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
08 DEC 2023 9:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
হলিউড তারকা মাইকেল ডগলাস-এর তানজাভুর সফর নিয়ে একটি সোশ্যাল মিডিয়া পোস্টের জবাব দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স-হ্যান্ডেলে একটি পোস্টের মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“তানজাভুর নিশ্চিতভাবে সুন্দর! ভারতে আরও অনেক কিছু দেখার আছে যা সারা বিশ্বের পর্যটকদের বাকরহিত করে দেবে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Thanjavur is beautiful indeed: PM
PM replies to social media post by Hollywood actor Michael Douglas
08 DEC 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has replied to a social media post by Hollywood actor Michael Douglas on his visit to Thanjavur.
Via a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thanjavur is beautiful indeed! And, there is a lot more to see in India which will leave tourists from across the world spellbound.”