প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মণ্টে কেচিন'ৰ যুদ্ধৰ স্মৃতিসৌধত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
21 AUG 2024 11:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৱাৰ্চাত মন্টে কেচিনো যুদ্ধৰ স্মৃতিসৌধত মাল্যাৰ্পণ কৰে আৰু শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
দ্বিতীয় বিশ্বযুদ্ধৰ সময়ত ইটালীৰ মণ্টে কেচিনোৰ বিখ্যাত যুদ্ধত একেলগে যুঁজ দিয়া পোলেণ্ড, ভাৰত আৰু অন্যান্য দেশৰ সৈনিকসকলৰ ত্যাগ আৰু বীৰত্বক স্মৰণ কৰি এই স্মাৰক স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এই ভ্ৰমণ কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে ভাৰত আৰু প'লেণ্ডৰ মাজত থকা ইতিহাস আৰু গভীৰ সম্পৰ্কক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute at Monument to the Battle of Monte Cassino
21 AUG 2024 11:55PM by PIB Delhi
Minister Shri Narendra Modi laid a wreath and paid tribute at the Monument to the Battle of Monte Cassino in Warsaw today.
This Monument commemorates the sacrifice and valour of soldiers from Poland, India and other countries who fought alongside each other in the famous Battle of Monte Cassino in Italy during the second World War. Prime Minister’s visit to the Monument underscores the shared history and deep-rooted ties between India and Poland that continue to inspire many.