Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Prime Minister's address during the India - Japan Economic Forum
29 AUG 2025 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
Your Excellency Prime Minister Ishiba,
Business leaders from India and Japan,
Ladies and Gentlemen,
Namaskar
Konnichiwa!
I just arrived in Tokyo this morning. I am very happy that my trip is starting with the giants of the business world.
I personally know many of you. Whether it was during my time in Gujarat, or after moving to Delhi. I’ve had close connections with many of you. I’m really glad to have this opportunity to meet you all today.
I especially thank Prime Minister Ishiba for joining this forum. I congratulate him for his valuable remarks.
Friends,
Japan has always been a key partner in India’s growth journey. Whether it’s metros, manufacturing, semiconductors, or start-ups, our partnership in every area reflects mutual trust.
Japanese companies have invested more than $40 billion in India. In the last two years alone, there has been private investment of $13 billion. JBIC says India is the most 'promising' destination. JETRO says 80 percent of companies want to expand in India, and 75 percent are already profitable.
Which means, in India, capital does not just grow, it multiplies!
Friends,
You are all familiar with the remarkable changes India has experienced in the last eleven years. Today, we have political and economic stability, and clear and predictable policies. India is now the fastest-growing major economy in the world, and very soon, it will become the world’s third-largest economy.
India is contributing to 18% of global growth. The country’s capital markets are giving good returns, and we have a strong banking sector. Inflation and interest rates are low, and foreign exchange reserves stand at around $700 billion.
Friends,
Behind this change is our approach of ‘Reform, Perform, and Transform.’ In 2017, we introduced "One Nation–One Tax”, and now we are working on bringing in new and bigger reforms in it. A few weeks ago, our Parliament has also approved the new and simplified Income Tax code.
Our reforms are not limited to the tax system alone. We have emphasized on ease of doing business. We have established a single digital window approval for businesses. We have rationalized 45,000 compliances. A high-level committee on de-regulation has been formed to speed up this process.
Sensitive sectors like Defence and Space have been opened up to the private sector. Now, we are also opening up the nuclear energy sector.
Friends,
These reforms reflect our determination to build a developed India. We have the commitment, the conviction, and the strategy, and the world has not just recognized it but also appreciated it. S&P Global has upgraded India's credit rating after two decades.
The world is not just watching India, it is counting on India.
Friends,
The India-Japan Business Forum report has just been presented, detailing the business deals between our companies. I congratulate all of you for on this remarkable progress. I would also like to humbly offer a few suggestions for our partnership.
The first is manufacturing. Our partnership in the auto sector has been extremely successful. And the Prime Minister described it in great detail. Together, we can replicate the same magic in batteries, robotics, semi-conductors, ship-building and nuclear energy. Together, we can make a significant contribution to the development of the Global South, especially Africa.
I urge all of you: Come, Make in India, Make for the World. The success stories of Suzuki and Daikin can become your success stories too.
Second, is technology and innovation. Japan is a "Tech Powerhouse". And, India is a "Talent Powerhouse". India has taken bold and ambitious initiatives in AI, Semiconductors, Quantum computing, Biotech, and Space. Japan's technology and India's talent together can lead the tech revolution of this century.
The third area is the Green Energy Transition. India is quickly moving towards 500 GW of renewable energy by 2030. We also aim for 100 GW of nuclear power by 2047. From solar cells to green hydrogen, there are huge opportunities for partnership.
An agreement has been reached between India and Japan on Joint Credit Mechanism. This can be used to cooperate in building a clean and green future.
Fourth, is Next-Gen Infrastructure. In the last decade, India has made unprecedented progress in next generation mobility, and logistics infrastructure. The capacity of our ports has doubled. There are more than 160 airports. Metro lines of a 1000 km have been built. Work is also underway on the Mumbai-Ahmedabad high-speed rail in cooperation with Japan.
But our journey does not stop here. Japan's excellence and India's scale can create a perfect partnership.
Fifth is Skill Development and People-to-People Ties. The talent of India's skilled youth has the potential to meet global needs. Japan can also benefit from this. You could train Indian talent in Japanese language and soft skills, and together create a "Japan-ready" workforce. A shared workforce will lead to shared prosperity.
Friends,
In the end I would like to say this - India and Japan’s partnership is strategic and smart. Powered by economic logic, we have turned shared interests into shared prosperity.
India is the springboard for Japanese businesses to the Global South. Together, we will shape the Asian Century for stability, growth, and prosperity.
With these words, I express my gratitude to Prime Minister Ishiba and all of you.
Arigatou Gozaimasu!
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER -This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
India - Japan Economic Forum ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ
29 AUG 2025 11:57AM by PIB Chandigarh
Your Excellency ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ਼ਿਬਾ ਜੀ ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਜਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ ਲੀਡਰਸ,
ਦੇਵੀਓ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਜਣੋਂ,
ਨਮਸਕਾਰ।
Konnichiwa!
ਮੈਂ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਹੀ ਟੋਕੀਓ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ ਹਾਂ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਮੇਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ ਜਗਤ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਗਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਲੋਕ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੇਰੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਜਾਣ-ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਜਦੋਂ ਮੈਂ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀ, ਤੱਦ ਵੀ, ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਤੋਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਆਇਆ ਤਾਂ ਤੱਦ ਵੀ। ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਕਈ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਜ਼ਦੀਕ ਜਾਣ-ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਮੇਰਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।ਮੈਨੂੰ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੈ ਕੀ ਅੱਜ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਮੈਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ਼ਿਬਾ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਇਸ ਫੋਰਮ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਹਨ।ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਡਮੁੱਲੇ ਬਿਆਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਭਿਨੰਦਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ , ਜਪਾਨ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਹਿਮ ਪਾਰਟਨਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। Metro ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ manufacturing ਤੱਕ, semiconductors ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ start - ups ਤੱਕ, ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ, ਆਪਸੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਬਣੀ ਹੈ ।
ਜਾਪਾਨੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ 40 ਬਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਦਾ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸਿਰਫ, ਪਿਛਲੇ ਦੋ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 13 ਬਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਮੈਂਟ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ।JBIC ਕਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ‘promising’ destination ਹੈ। JETRO ਦੱਸਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ 80 percent ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ expand ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਅਤੇ 75 percent already ਮੁਨਾਫੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਨ ।
ਯਾਨੀ, in India, capital does not just grow, it multiplies!
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਗਿਆਰਾਂ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫੋਰਮੇਸ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਲੀ ਭਾਂਤੀ ਜਾਣੂ ਹੋ।ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ political ਸਟੇਬਿਲਿਟੀ ਹੈ। ਇਕਨੌਮਿਕ ਸਟੇਬਿਲਿਟੀ ਹੈ । ਪੌਲਿਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤਾ ਹੈ, ਪ੍ਰੀਡਿਕਟ-ਅਬਿਲਿਟੀ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਸਾਰ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਤੇਜ਼ grow ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀ major ਇਕੌਨਮੀ ਹੈ। ਅਤੇ, ਬਹੁਤ ਛੇਤੀ ਸੰਸਾਰ ਦੀ ਤੀਸਰੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਇਕੌਨਮੀ ਬਣਨ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ।
ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਗ੍ਰੌਥ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ 18 % ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ Capital Markets ਵਿੱਚ ਚੰਗੇ return ਮਿਲ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ । ਇੱਕ ਮਜਬੂਤ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਵੀ ਹੈ। Low Inflation ਅਤੇ, low Interest Rates ਹਨ। ਕਰੀਬ 700 ਬਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਦੇ Forex Reserve ਹਨ ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਇਸ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਦੇ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਸਾਡੀ - reform, perform ਅਤੇ transform” ਦੀ ਅਪ੍ਰੋਚ ਹੈ। 2017 ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ one nation - one tax ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ । ਹੁਣ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਰਿਫੌਰਮ ਲਿਆਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਚੱਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ।
ਕੁਝ ਹਫਤੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ, ਸਾਡੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਨੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਤੇ simplified Income Tax code ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ।
ਸਾਡੇ ਰਿਫੌਰਮਸ, ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਟੈਕਸ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਤੱਕ ਸੀਮਿਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ease of doing business ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ ਲਈ single digital window ਅਪ੍ਰੂਵਲ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ 45,000 compliances rationalise ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ de - regulation ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਚ-ਪੱਧਰ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਬਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
Defence, ਅਤੇ space ਜਿਹੇ ਸੈਨਸਟਿਵ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ private sector ਲਈ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਅਸੀਂ nuclear energy sector ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਿਫੌਰਮਸ ਦੇ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਸਾਡਾ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡਾ ਕਮਿਟਮੈਂਟ ਹੈ, ਕਨਵਿਕਸ਼ਨ ਹੈ,ਅਤੇ ਸਟ੍ਰੈਟਿਜੀ ਹੈ। ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ recognise ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ appreciate ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
S&P Global ਨੇ ਦੋ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ Credit Rating Upgrade ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
The world is not just watching India, it is counting on India.
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਹੁਣ ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਪਾਨ ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ ਫੋਰਮ ਦੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਹੋਈ ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ deals, ਇਸ ਦਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਵਰਣਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਭਿਨੰਦਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਾਡੀ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ, ਮੈਂ ਵੀ ਕੁਝ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਬੜੀ ਨਿਮਰਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਰੱਖਣਾ ਚਾਹਾਂਗਾ।
ਪਹਿਲਾ ਹੈ, Manufacturing. Autosector ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਵਰਣਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਅਸੀਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ, ਉੱਥੇ ਹੀ magic, ਬੈਟਰੀਜ਼, ਰੋਬੋਟਿਕਸ, ਸੈਮੀ-ਕੰਡਕਟਰ, ਸ਼ਿਪ-ਬਿਲਡਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ nuclear energy ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਦੁਹਰਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ, ਅਸੀਂ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਾਊਥ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਫਰੀਕਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਹਿਮ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ- Come, Make in India, Make for the world. ‘ਸੁਜ਼ੂਕੀ’ ਤੇ ‘ਡਾਇਕਿਨ’ ਦੀਆਂ success stories, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਵੀ success stories ਬਣ ਸਕਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਦੂਸਰਾ ਹੈ, Technology ਅਤੇ Innovation. ਜਪਾਨ “ਟੈਕ ਪਾਵਰਹਾਊਸ” ਹੈ। ਅਤੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਇੱਕ “ਟੈਲੇਂਟ ਪਾਵਰ ਹਾਊਸ”। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ AI, ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰ, ਕੁਆਂਟਮ ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰਿੰਗ, biotech ਅਤੇ space ਵਿੱਚ bold ਅਤੇ ambitious initiatives ਲਈ ਹਨ। ਜਪਾਨ ਦੀ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ talent ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਇਸ ਸਦੀ ਦੇ tech revolution ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਤੀਸਰਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਹੈ Green Energy Transition. ਭਾਰਤ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ 2030 ਤੱਕ 500 ਗੀਗਾਵਾਟ renewable energy ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਵੱਲ ਵੱਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ 2047 ਤੱਕ 100 ਗੀਗਾਵਾਟ ਨਿਊਕਲੀਅਰ ਪਾਵਰ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਟੀਚਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ। Solar cells ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਫਿਰ green hydrogen, ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਅਪਾਰ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਹਨ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਜਪਾਨ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ Joint Credit Mechanism ‘ਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾ ਕੇ clean ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਫਿਊਚਰ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਚੌਥਾ ਹੈ, Next-Gen Infrastructure. ਪਿਛਲੇ ਇੱਕ ਦਹਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ, ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ next ਜਨਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਬਿਲਿਟੀ ਵੱਲ logistics infrastructure ਵਿੱਚ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡੇ ports ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦੁੱਗਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ। 160 ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ Airports ਹਨ। 1000 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਬੀ ਮੈਟ੍ਰੋ line ਬਣੀ ਹੈ। ਜਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ Mumbai ਅਤੇ Ahmedabad ਹਾਈ ਸਪੀਡ ਰੇਲ ‘ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਚਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਲੇਕਿਨ ਸਾਡੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਇੱਥੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਰੁਕਦੀ। Japan’s excellence and India’s scale can create a perfect partnership.
ਪੰਜਵਾਂ ਹੈ, Skill Development ਅਤੇ People-to-People Ties.ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਸਕਿੱਲਡ ਯੁਵਾ talent, ਗਲੋਬਲ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਪੂਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਜਪਾਨ ਵੀ ਚੁੱਕ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਤੁਸੀਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ talent ਨੂੰ ਜਪਾਨੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਅਤੇ soft skills ਵਿੱਚ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੋ, ਅਤੇ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਇੱਕ Japan-ready" workforce ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰੋ। A shared workforce will lead to shared prosperity.
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਅੰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਂ ਇਹੀ ਕਹਿਣਾ ਚਾਹਾਂਗਾ- India and Japan’s partnership is strategic and smart. Powered by economic logic, we have turned shared interests into shared prosperity.
India is the springboard for Japanese businesses to the Global South. Together, we will shape the Asian Century for stability, growth, and prosperity.
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਮੈਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ਼ਿਬਾ ਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਭਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
Arigatou Gozaimasu!
ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।