ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଆଇଆଇଏମ୍ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ପାଇଁ ଆସାମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
20 AUG 2025 7:48PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ୍ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ମ୍ୟାନେଜମେଣ୍ଟ (ଆଇଆଇଏମ୍) ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଥିବାରୁ ଆସାମର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଇଆଇଏମ୍ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ହେବା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଶିକ୍ଷା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର ଭାରତରୁ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ଗବେଷକମାନେ ଏଥିପ୍ରତି ଆକୃଷ୍ଟ ହେବେ।
ଆସାମରେ ଆଇଆଇଏମ୍ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନଙ୍କ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଉପରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
"ଆସାମର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ! ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ଆଇଆଇଏମ୍ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ହେବା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଶିକ୍ଷା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର ଭାରତରୁ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ଗବେଷକମାନେ ଆକୃଷ୍ଟ ହେବେ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates people of Assam on establishment of IIM in the State
20 AUG 2025 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Assam on the establishment of an Indian Institute of Management (IIM) in the State.
Shri Modi said that the establishment of the IIM will enhance education infrastructure and draw students as well as researchers from all over India.
Responding to the X post of Union Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan about establishment of the IIM in Assam, Shri Modi said;
“Congratulations to the people of Assam! The establishment of an IIM in the state will enhance education infrastructure and draw students as well as researchers from all over India.”