وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے رکشا بندھن کی خصوصی تقریبات کی اہم جھلکیاں شیئر کیں
ناری شکتی کے مسلسل اعتماد اور پیار کے لیے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا
بچوں نے وزیر اعظم کو راکھی باندھی
09 AUG 2025 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی دہلی میں اپنی رہائش گاہ 7 ، لوک کلیان مارگ پر بچوں کے ساتھ خصوصی رکشا بندھن کی تقریبات کی اہم جھلکیاں شیئر کیں ۔ جناب مودی نے ناری شکتی کے مسلسل اعتماد اور پیار کے لیے ان کا شکریہ بھی ادا کیا ۔
بچوں نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو راکھی باندھ کر ان کے ساتھ راکھی کا تہوار منایا ۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا ؛
’’آج دن کے شروع میں رکشا بندھن کے ایک بہت ہی خاص جشن کی جھلکیاں یہ ہیں ۔ ناری شکتی کے مسلسل اعتماد اور پیار کے لیے ان کا شکریہ ‘‘۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares highlights from special Raksha Bandhan celebrations
Expresses gratitude to Nari Shakti for their continuous trust and affection
Children tie Rakhi to Prime Minister
09 AUG 2025 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared highlights from special Raksha Bandhan celebrations with children at his residence 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi. Shri Modi also expressed gratitude to Nari Shakti for their continuous trust and affection.
Children tied Rakhi to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and celebrated Rakhi festival with him.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Here are highlights from a very special Raksha Bandhan celebration earlier today. Gratitude to our Nari Shakti for their continuous trust and affection.”