প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফলাফলের তালিকা : ফিলিপিন্সের রাষ্ট্রপতির ভারত সফর
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
চুক্তি/সমঝোতাপত্রের বিষয়
১. ভারত ও ফিলিপিন্সের মধ্যে কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব স্থাপনের ঘোষণা
২. ভারত-ফিলিপিন্স কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব : কর্মপরিকল্পনা (২০২৫-২৯)
৩. ভারতীয় বায়ুসেনা এবং ফিলিপিন্সের বিমান বাহিনীর মধ্যে বিমান কর্মীদের
নিয়ে আলোচনার শর্তাবলী
৪. ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী এবং ফিলিপিন্সের সেনাবাহিনীর মধ্যে সেনাদের নিয়ে আলোচনার শর্তাবলী
৫. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী এবং ফিলিপিন্সের নৌবাহিনীর মধ্যে নৌসেনাদের নিয়ে আলোচনার শর্তাবলী
৬. ফৌজদারি অপরাধের ক্ষেত্রে পারস্পরিক আইনী সহায়তা নিয়ে ভারত সরকার ও ফিলিপিন্স সরকারের মধ্যে চুক্তি
৭. সাজাপ্রাপ্ত ব্যক্তিদের প্রত্যর্পণ নিয়ে ভারত সরকার ও ফিলিপিন্স সরকারের মধ্যে চুক্তি
৮. বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে ২০২৫-২০২৮ সময়কালের জন্য ভারত সরকারের বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি দপ্তর এবং ফিলিপিন্স সরকারের বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি দপ্তরের মধ্যে সহযোগিতা কর্মসূচি
৯. পর্যটন ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা (২০২৫-২৮) নিয়ে ভারত সরকারের পর্যটন মন্ত্রক এবং ফিলিপিন্স সরকারের পর্যটন দপ্তরের মধ্যে রূপায়ণ কর্মসূচি।
১০. ডিজিটাল প্রযুক্তি ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা নিয়ে ভারত এবং ফিলিপিন্স সরকারের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
১১. মহাবিশ্বের শান্তিপূর্ণ ব্যবহারে সহযোগিতা নিয়ে ভারত সরকারের ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা এবং ফিলিপিন্স স্পেস এজেন্সির মধ্যে আগ্রহ প্রকাশ সংক্রান্ত বিবৃতি।
১২. সমুদ্র সহযোগিতা নিয়ে ভারতীয় উপকূল রক্ষী বাহিনী এবং ফিলিপিন্স কোস্ট গার্ডের মধ্যে আলোচনার শর্তাবলী
১৩. ভারত সরকার এবং ফিলিপিন্স সরকারের মধ্যে সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময় কর্মসূচি
ঘোষণা :
১. ফিলিপিন্সের সার্বভৌম ডেটা ক্লাউড পরিকাঠামোর পরীক্ষামূলক স্থাপনে ভারতের সহযোগিতা
২. ভারত মহাসাগরীয় অঞ্চলে ইনফরমেশন ফিউশন সেন্টারে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য ফিলিপিন্সকে আমন্ত্রণ
৩. এক বছরের জন্য (অগাস্ট ২০২৫ থেকে) ফিলিপিন্সের নাগরিকদের ই-পর্যটক ভিসা সুবিধাপ্রদান
৪. ভারত ও ফিলিপিন্সের কূটনৈতিক সম্পর্কের ৭৫ বছর পূর্তি উপলক্ষ্যে স্মারক ডাকটিকিটের যৌথ প্রকাশ
৫. ভারত এবং ফিলিপিন্সের মধ্যে অগ্রাধিকারমূলক বাণিজ্য চুক্তি নিয়ে আলোচনার শর্তাবলী গ্রহণ

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Republic of the Philippines to India
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Name of the Agreement/MoU
1. Declaration on the Establishment of Strategic Partnership between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines
2. India-Philippines Strategic Partnership: Plan of Action (2025-29)
3. Terms of Reference between the Indian Air Force and the Philippine Air Force on Air Staff Talks
4. Terms of Reference between the Indian Army and the Philippine Army on Army-to-Army Staff Talks
5. Terms of Reference between the Indian Navy and the Philippine Navy on Navy-to-Navy Talks
6. Treaty on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
7. Treaty on Transfer of Sentenced Persons between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
8. Programme of Cooperation in the field of Science and Technology for the period of 2025-2028 between the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of India and the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines
9. Implementation Program between the Department of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of the Philippines and the Ministry of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of India on Tourism Cooperation (2025-2028)
10. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines on Cooperation in the Field of Digital Technologies.
11. Statement of Intent between Indian Space Research Organisation, Republic of India and the Philippine Space Agency, Philippines, on cooperation on the Peaceful uses of Outer Space
12. Terms of Reference for Enhanced Maritime Cooperation between the Indian Coast Guard and the Philippine Coast Guard
13. Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
Announcements:
1) India to extend support on a pilot project for setting up of Philippines’ Sovereign Data Cloud Infrastructure;
2) Invitation extended to Philippines to participate in the Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR);
3) Gratis e-tourist visa facility extended to Filipino nationals for a period of one year (from August 2025);
4) Joint issuance of commemorative stamp to mark the 75th anniversary of the establishment of India-Philippines Diplomatic Relations;
5) Adoption of Terms of Reference for the negotiations on a Preferential Trade Agreement between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines.