पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
फिलिपिन्सच्या राष्ट्राध्यक्षांचा भारत दौरा: फलनिष्पत्ती
05 AUG 2025 9:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 ऑगस्‍ट 2025
अनु. क्र.
करार/सामंजस्य कराराचे नाव
1
भारत आणि फिलिपिन्स दरम्यान धोरणात्मक भागीदारी स्थापन झाल्याची घोषणा
2
भारत आणि फिलिपिन्स धोरणात्मक भागीदारी: कृती आराखडा (2025-29)
3
भारतीय हवाई दल आणि फिलिपिन्स हवाई दल दरम्यान हवाई दल अधिकाऱ्यांच्या चर्चेसाठी संदर्भ अट
4
भारतीय लष्कर आणि फिलिपिन्स लष्कर दरम्यान लष्कर-ते-लष्कर अधिकाऱ्यांच्या चर्चेसाठी संदर्भ अटी
5
भारतीय नौदल आणि फिलिपिन्स नौदल दरम्यान नौदल-ते-नौदल चर्चेसाठी संदर्भ अटी
6
भारत सरकार आणि फिलिपिन्स सरकार दरम्यान गुन्हेगारी प्रकरणांमध्ये परस्पर कायदेशीर सहाय्याबाबत करार
7
भारत सरकार आणि फिलिपिन्स सरकार दरम्यान शिक्षा सुनावलेल्या दोषी व्यक्तींच्या हस्तांतरणाबाबत करार
8
भारताचा विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान विभाग आणि फिलिपिन्सचा विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान विभाग यांच्यात 2025-2028 या कालावधीसाठी विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान क्षेत्रात सहकार्याचा कार्यक्रम
9
फिलिपिन्स सरकारचा पर्यटन विभाग आणि भारत सरकारचे पर्यटन मंत्रालय यांच्यात पर्यटन सहकार्याबाबत अंमलबजावणी कार्यक्रम (2025-2028)
10
भारत सरकार आणि फिलिपिन्स सरकार यांच्यात डिजिटल तंत्रज्ञानाच्या क्षेत्रात सहकार्याबाबत सामंजस्य करार.
11
भारतीय अंतराळ संशोधन संस्था, भारत आणि फिलिपिन्स अंतराळ संस्था, फिलिपिन्स यांच्यात बाह्य अवकाशाच्या शांततापूर्ण वापरावरील सहकार्याबाबत इरादा पत्र
12
भारतीय तटरक्षक दल आणि फिलिपिन्स तटरक्षक दल यांच्यात वाढीव सागरी सहकार्यासाठी संदर्भ अटी
13
भारत सरकार आणि फिलिपिन्स सरकार यांच्यात सांस्कृतिक देवाणघेवाण कार्यक्रम
घोषणा:
1) फिलिपिन्सच्या सार्वभौम डेटा क्लाउड इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चरच्या स्थापनेसाठी पथदर्शी प्रकल्पाला भारत सहाय्य करेल ;
2) माहिती फ्यूजन सेंटर - हिंद महासागर क्षेत्र (IFC-IOR) मध्ये सहभागी होण्यासाठी फिलिपिन्सला आमंत्रण देण्यात आले;
3) फिलिपिन्सच्या नागरिकांना एक वर्षाच्या कालावधीसाठी (ऑगस्ट 2025 पासून) मोफत ई-टूरिस्ट व्हिसा सुविधा प्रदान करण्यात आली;
4) भारत-फिलिपिन्स राजनैतिक संबंधांच्या स्थापनेच्या 75 व्या वर्धापन दिनानिमित्त संयुक्तपणे टपाल तिकिट जारी;
5) भारत आणि फिलिपिन्स यांच्यातील प्राधान्य व्यापार करारावरील वाटाघाटींसाठी संदर्भ अटींना मान्यता.

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Republic of the Philippines to India
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Name of the Agreement/MoU
1. Declaration on the Establishment of Strategic Partnership between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines
2. India-Philippines Strategic Partnership: Plan of Action (2025-29)
3. Terms of Reference between the Indian Air Force and the Philippine Air Force on Air Staff Talks
4. Terms of Reference between the Indian Army and the Philippine Army on Army-to-Army Staff Talks
5. Terms of Reference between the Indian Navy and the Philippine Navy on Navy-to-Navy Talks
6. Treaty on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
7. Treaty on Transfer of Sentenced Persons between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
8. Programme of Cooperation in the field of Science and Technology for the period of 2025-2028 between the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of India and the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines
9. Implementation Program between the Department of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of the Philippines and the Ministry of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of India on Tourism Cooperation (2025-2028)
10. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines on Cooperation in the Field of Digital Technologies.
11. Statement of Intent between Indian Space Research Organisation, Republic of India and the Philippine Space Agency, Philippines, on cooperation on the Peaceful uses of Outer Space
12. Terms of Reference for Enhanced Maritime Cooperation between the Indian Coast Guard and the Philippine Coast Guard
13. Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
Announcements:
1) India to extend support on a pilot project for setting up of Philippines’ Sovereign Data Cloud Infrastructure;
2) Invitation extended to Philippines to participate in the Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR);
3) Gratis e-tourist visa facility extended to Filipino nationals for a period of one year (from August 2025);
4) Joint issuance of commemorative stamp to mark the 75th anniversary of the establishment of India-Philippines Diplomatic Relations;
5) Adoption of Terms of Reference for the negotiations on a Preferential Trade Agreement between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines.