ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਣਾਮ
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੀਰੀਅਲ ਨੰ.
ਸਮਝੌਤੇ/ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ
1.
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ
2.
ਭਾਰਤ-ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ : ਕਾਰਜ ਯੋਜਨਾ (2025-29)
3.
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਦੀ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਏਅਰ ਸਟਾਫ਼ ਵਾਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ
4.
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੈਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਆਰਮੀ-ਟੂ-ਆਰਮੀ ਸਟਾਫ਼ ਵਾਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ
5.
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਜਲ ਸੈਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਜਲ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਜਲ ਸੈਨਾ-ਤੋਂ-ਜਲ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੀ ਵਾਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ
6.
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਅਪਰਾਧਿਕ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਸਪਰ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸੰਧੀ
7.
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਜ਼ਾਯਾਫ਼ਤਾ ਦੋਸ਼ੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸੰਧੀ (Treaty on Transfer of Sentenced Persons)
8.
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਦੇ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ 2025-2028 ਦੀ ਅਵਧੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ (Programme of Cooperation)
9.
ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ (Implementation Program) (2025- 2028)
10.
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਜ (Digital Technologies) ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
11.
ਆਊਟਰ ਸਪੇਸ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਉਪਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਖੋਜ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਦੀ ਸਪੇਸ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਬਿਆਨ (Statement of Intent)
12.
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਤਟ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਬਲ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਤਟ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਬਲ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੰਵਰਧਿਤ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ (Enhanced Maritime Cooperation) ਲਈ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ
13.
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ
ਐਲਾਨ: :
1) ਭਾਰਤਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਦੇ ਸਾਵਰੇਨ ਡੇਟਾ ਕਲਾਊਡ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ (Philippines’ Sovereign Data Cloud Infrastructure) ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪਾਇਲਟ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ;
2) ਹਿੰਦ ਮਹਾਸਾਗਰ ਖੇਤਰ-ਇਨਫਰਮੇਸ਼ਨ ਫਿਊਜ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰ (ਆਈਐੱਫਸੀ-ਆਈਓਆਰ) ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ;( Invitation extended to Philippines to participate in the Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR);)
3) ਅਗਸਤ 2025 ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੀ ਅਵਧੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਈ-ਟੂਰਿਸਟ ਵੀਜ਼ਾ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ (e-tourist visa facility) ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ;
4) ਭਾਰਤ-ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਡਿਪਲੋਮੈਟਿਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੀ 75ਵੀਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਮਾਰਕ ਡਾਕ ਟਿਕਟ ਜਾਰੀ;
5) ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਸ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ‘ਤੇ ਵਾਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ ਅਪਣਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ।

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Republic of the Philippines to India
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Name of the Agreement/MoU
1. Declaration on the Establishment of Strategic Partnership between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines
2. India-Philippines Strategic Partnership: Plan of Action (2025-29)
3. Terms of Reference between the Indian Air Force and the Philippine Air Force on Air Staff Talks
4. Terms of Reference between the Indian Army and the Philippine Army on Army-to-Army Staff Talks
5. Terms of Reference between the Indian Navy and the Philippine Navy on Navy-to-Navy Talks
6. Treaty on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
7. Treaty on Transfer of Sentenced Persons between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
8. Programme of Cooperation in the field of Science and Technology for the period of 2025-2028 between the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of India and the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines
9. Implementation Program between the Department of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of the Philippines and the Ministry of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of India on Tourism Cooperation (2025-2028)
10. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines on Cooperation in the Field of Digital Technologies.
11. Statement of Intent between Indian Space Research Organisation, Republic of India and the Philippine Space Agency, Philippines, on cooperation on the Peaceful uses of Outer Space
12. Terms of Reference for Enhanced Maritime Cooperation between the Indian Coast Guard and the Philippine Coast Guard
13. Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
Announcements:
1) India to extend support on a pilot project for setting up of Philippines’ Sovereign Data Cloud Infrastructure;
2) Invitation extended to Philippines to participate in the Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR);
3) Gratis e-tourist visa facility extended to Filipino nationals for a period of one year (from August 2025);
4) Joint issuance of commemorative stamp to mark the 75th anniversary of the establishment of India-Philippines Diplomatic Relations;
5) Adoption of Terms of Reference for the negotiations on a Preferential Trade Agreement between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines.