Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Republic of the Philippines to India
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Name of the Agreement/MoU
1. Declaration on the Establishment of Strategic Partnership between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines
2. India-Philippines Strategic Partnership: Plan of Action (2025-29)
3. Terms of Reference between the Indian Air Force and the Philippine Air Force on Air Staff Talks
4. Terms of Reference between the Indian Army and the Philippine Army on Army-to-Army Staff Talks
5. Terms of Reference between the Indian Navy and the Philippine Navy on Navy-to-Navy Talks
6. Treaty on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
7. Treaty on Transfer of Sentenced Persons between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
8. Programme of Cooperation in the field of Science and Technology for the period of 2025-2028 between the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of India and the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines
9. Implementation Program between the Department of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of the Philippines and the Ministry of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of India on Tourism Cooperation (2025-2028)
10. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines on Cooperation in the Field of Digital Technologies.
11. Statement of Intent between Indian Space Research Organisation, Republic of India and the Philippine Space Agency, Philippines, on cooperation on the Peaceful uses of Outer Space
12. Terms of Reference for Enhanced Maritime Cooperation between the Indian Coast Guard and the Philippine Coast Guard
13. Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
Announcements:
1) India to extend support on a pilot project for setting up of Philippines’ Sovereign Data Cloud Infrastructure;
2) Invitation extended to Philippines to participate in the Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR);
3) Gratis e-tourist visa facility extended to Filipino nationals for a period of one year (from August 2025);
4) Joint issuance of commemorative stamp to mark the 75th anniversary of the establishment of India-Philippines Diplomatic Relations;
5) Adoption of Terms of Reference for the negotiations on a Preferential Trade Agreement between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಫಿಲಿಪೈನ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರ ಭಾರತ ಭೇಟಿ: ಫಲಪ್ರದತೆಯ ವಿವರ
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ.
ಒಪ್ಪಂದ/ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಯ ಹೆಸರು
1.
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಲಿಪೈನ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವದ ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುವ ಘೋಷಣೆ
2.
ಭಾರತ-ಫಿಲಿಪೈನ್ಸ್ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆ: ಕ್ರಿಯಾ ಯೋಜನೆ (2025-29)
3.
ವಾಯುಪಡೆ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಮಾತುಕತೆ ಕುರಿತು ಭಾರತೀಯ ವಾಯುಪಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಲಿಪ್ಪೀನ್ಸ್ ವಾಯುಪಡೆಯ ನಡುವಿನ ನಿಯಮಾವಳಿ
4.
ಸೇನಾ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಮಾತುಕತೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಭೂಸೇನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಲಿಪ್ಪೀನ್ಸ್ ಭೂಸೇನೆಯ ನಡುವಿನ ನಿಯಮಾವಳಿ
5.
ನೌಕಾಪಡೆಗೆ ಮಾತುಕತೆ ಕುರಿತು ಭಾರತೀಯ ನೌಕಾಪಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಲಿಪ್ಪೀನ್ಸ್ ನೌಕಾಪಡೆಯ ನಡುವಿನ ನಿಯಮಾವಳಿ
6.
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಲಿಪೈನ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಕ್ರಿಮಿನಲ್ ವಿಷಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಕಾನೂನು ನೆರವು ಕುರಿತ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
7.
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಲಿಪೈನ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಶಿಕ್ಷೆಗೊಳಗಾದ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳ ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಕುರಿತ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
8.
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಹಾಗೂ ಫಿಲಿಪೈನ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಇಲಾಖೆ ನಡುವೆ 2025-2028ರ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ
9.
ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಫಿಲಿಪೈನ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ (2025-2028)
10.
ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಲಿಪ್ಪೀನ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
11.
ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶದ ಶಾಂತಿಯುತ ಬಳಕೆಯ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ(ಇಸ್ರೊ) ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಲಿಪ್ಪೀನ್ಸ್‌ನ ʻಫಿಲಿಪ್ಪೀನ್ಸ್ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆʼ ನಡುವೆ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿತ ಘೋಷಣೆ
12.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಕರಾವಳಿ ಕಾವಲು ಪಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಲಿಪ್ಪೀನ್ಸ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಗಾರ್ಡ್ ನಡುವೆ ಕಡಲ ಸಹಕಾರ ವರ್ಧನೆಗಾಗಿ ನಿಯಮಾವಳಿ
13.
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಲಿಪೈನ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ
ಘೋಷಣೆಗಳು:
1) ಫಿಲಿಪ್ಪೀನ್ಸ್‌ನ ಸಾರ್ವಭೌಮ ಡೇಟಾ ಕ್ಲೌಡ್ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಾಯೋಗಿಕ ಯೋಜನೆಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಬೆಂಬಲ ನೀಡಲಿದೆ;
2) ಹಿಂದೂ ಮಹಾಸಾಗರ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಸಂಗಮ ಕೇಂದ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ (ಐಎಫ್ ಸಿ-ಐಒಆರ್) ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು ಫಿಲಿಪ್ಪೀನ್ಸ್‌ಗೆ ಆಹ್ವಾನ;
3) ಫಿಲಿಪಿನ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರಜೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತ ಇ-ಪ್ರವಾಸಿ ವೀಸಾ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯವನ್ನು ಒಂದು ವರ್ಷದ ಅವಧಿಗೆ (ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 2025ರಿಂದ) ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ;
4) ಭಾರತ-ಫಿಲಿಪ್ಪೀನ್ಸ್ ರಾಜತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಯ 75ನೇ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವದ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ ಜಂಟಿ ಅಂಚೆ ಚೀಟಿ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ;
5) ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಫಿಲಿಪೈನ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಆದ್ಯತಾ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ಮಾತುಕತೆಗಾಗಿ ನಿಯಮಾವಳಿಗಳನ್ನು ಅಳವಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದು.