Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Republic of the Philippines to India
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Name of the Agreement/MoU
1. Declaration on the Establishment of Strategic Partnership between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines
2. India-Philippines Strategic Partnership: Plan of Action (2025-29)
3. Terms of Reference between the Indian Air Force and the Philippine Air Force on Air Staff Talks
4. Terms of Reference between the Indian Army and the Philippine Army on Army-to-Army Staff Talks
5. Terms of Reference between the Indian Navy and the Philippine Navy on Navy-to-Navy Talks
6. Treaty on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
7. Treaty on Transfer of Sentenced Persons between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
8. Programme of Cooperation in the field of Science and Technology for the period of 2025-2028 between the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of India and the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines
9. Implementation Program between the Department of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of the Philippines and the Ministry of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of India on Tourism Cooperation (2025-2028)
10. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines on Cooperation in the Field of Digital Technologies.
11. Statement of Intent between Indian Space Research Organisation, Republic of India and the Philippine Space Agency, Philippines, on cooperation on the Peaceful uses of Outer Space
12. Terms of Reference for Enhanced Maritime Cooperation between the Indian Coast Guard and the Philippine Coast Guard
13. Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
Announcements:
1) India to extend support on a pilot project for setting up of Philippines’ Sovereign Data Cloud Infrastructure;
2) Invitation extended to Philippines to participate in the Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR);
3) Gratis e-tourist visa facility extended to Filipino nationals for a period of one year (from August 2025);
4) Joint issuance of commemorative stamp to mark the 75th anniversary of the establishment of India-Philippines Diplomatic Relations;
5) Adoption of Terms of Reference for the negotiations on a Preferential Trade Agreement between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પરિણામોની યાદી : ફિલિપાઇન્સના રાષ્ટ્રપતિની ભારતની સત્તાવાર મુલાકાત
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમ
કરાર/એમઓયુનું નામ
1.
ભારત પ્રજાસત્તાક અને ફિલિપાઇન્સ પ્રજાસત્તાક વચ્ચે વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીની સ્થાપના અંગે ઘોષણા
2.
ભારત-ફિલિપાઇન્સ વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારી: કાર્ય યોજના (2025-29)
3.
ભારતીય વાયુસેના અને ફિલિપાઇન્સ વાયુસેના વચ્ચે વાયુસેના પરના સંદર્ભની શરતો પર વાટાઘાટો
4.
ભારતીય સેના અને ફિલિપાઇન્સની સેના વચ્ચે આર્મી-ટુ-આર્મી સ્ટાફ વાટાઘાટો પર સંદર્ભની શરતો
5.
ભારતીય નૌકાદળ અને ફિલિપાઇન નૌકાદળ વચ્ચે નૌકાદળ-થી-નૌકાદળ વાટાઘાટો પર સંદર્ભની શરતો
6.
ભારત પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકાર અને ફિલિપાઇન્સ પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકાર વચ્ચે ગુનાહિત બાબતોમાં પરસ્પર કાનૂની સહાયતા પર સંધિ
7.
ભારત પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકાર અને ફિલિપાઇન્સની સરકાર વચ્ચે સજા પામેલા વ્યક્તિઓના સ્થાનાંતરણ અંગેની સંધિ
8.
ભારતીય પ્રજાસત્તાકના વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજી વિભાગ અને ફિલિપાઇન્સ પ્રજાસત્તાકના વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજી વિભાગ વચ્ચે 2025-2028ના સમયગાળા માટે વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજી ક્ષેત્રમાં સહયોગ કાર્યક્રમ
9.
ફિલિપાઇન્સ પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકારના પ્રવાસન વિભાગ અને ભારત પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકારના પ્રવાસન મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે પ્રવાસન સહયોગ પર અમલીકરણ કાર્યક્રમ (2025-2028)
10.
ડિજિટલ ટેકનોલોજીના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહયોગ પર ભારત પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકાર અને ફિલિપાઇન્સ પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકાર વચ્ચે સમજૂતી કરાર.
11.
સંગઠન, પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારત અને ફિલિપાઇન્સની અવકાશ એજન્સી વચ્ચે બાહ્ય અવકાશના શાંતિપૂર્ણ ઉપયોગ પર સહયોગ અંગેના ઉદ્દેશ્યનું નિવેદન
12.
ભારતીય કોસ્ટ ગાર્ડ અને ફિલિપાઇન કોસ્ટ ગાર્ડ વચ્ચે ઉન્નત દરિયાઈ સહયોગ માટે સંદર્ભ શરતો
13.
ભારત પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકાર અને ફિલિપાઇન્સ પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકાર વચ્ચે સાંસ્કૃતિક આદાન-પ્રદાન કાર્યક્રમ
જાહેરાતો:
1. ભારત ફિલિપાઇન્સના સોવરિન ડેટા
ક્લાઉડ ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરની સ્થાપના માટે પાયલોટ પ્રોજેક્ટ પર ટેકો આપશે ;
2. ઇન્ફર્મેશન ફ્યુઝન સેન્ટર - હિંદ મહાસાગર ક્ષેત્ર (IFC-IOR)માં ભાગ લેવા માટે ફિલિપાઇન્સને આમંત્રણ આપવામાં આવ્યું;
3. ફિલિપાઇન્સના નાગરિકોને એક વર્ષ (ઓગસ્ટ 2025થી) માટે મફત ઇ-ટૂરિસ્ટ વિઝા સુવિધા લંબાવવામાં આવી;
4. ભારત-ફિલિપાઇન્સ રાજદ્વારી સંબંધોની સ્થાપનાની 75મી વર્ષગાંઠ નિમિત્તે સ્મારક સ્ટેમ્પનું સંયુક્ત જારી;
5. ભારત પ્રજાસત્તાક અને ફિલિપાઇન્સ પ્રજાસત્તાક વચ્ચે પસંદગીના વેપાર કરાર પર વાટાઘાટો માટે સંદર્ભ શરતો અપનાવવી.