Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Republic of the Philippines to India
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Name of the Agreement/MoU
1. Declaration on the Establishment of Strategic Partnership between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines
2. India-Philippines Strategic Partnership: Plan of Action (2025-29)
3. Terms of Reference between the Indian Air Force and the Philippine Air Force on Air Staff Talks
4. Terms of Reference between the Indian Army and the Philippine Army on Army-to-Army Staff Talks
5. Terms of Reference between the Indian Navy and the Philippine Navy on Navy-to-Navy Talks
6. Treaty on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
7. Treaty on Transfer of Sentenced Persons between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
8. Programme of Cooperation in the field of Science and Technology for the period of 2025-2028 between the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of India and the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines
9. Implementation Program between the Department of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of the Philippines and the Ministry of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of India on Tourism Cooperation (2025-2028)
10. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines on Cooperation in the Field of Digital Technologies.
11. Statement of Intent between Indian Space Research Organisation, Republic of India and the Philippine Space Agency, Philippines, on cooperation on the Peaceful uses of Outer Space
12. Terms of Reference for Enhanced Maritime Cooperation between the Indian Coast Guard and the Philippine Coast Guard
13. Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
Announcements:
1) India to extend support on a pilot project for setting up of Philippines’ Sovereign Data Cloud Infrastructure;
2) Invitation extended to Philippines to participate in the Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR);
3) Gratis e-tourist visa facility extended to Filipino nationals for a period of one year (from August 2025);
4) Joint issuance of commemorative stamp to mark the 75th anniversary of the establishment of India-Philippines Diplomatic Relations;
5) Adoption of Terms of Reference for the negotiations on a Preferential Trade Agreement between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
భారత్‌లో ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ అధ్యక్షుడి అధికారిక పర్యటన: ఒప్పందాలు/ఎంవోయూలు
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Hyderabad
క్ర. సం.
ఒప్పందం/ అవగాహన ఒప్పందం
1.
భారత్, ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ మధ్య వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్య ఏర్పాటుపై ప్రకటన
2.
భారత్-ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్యం: కార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళిక (2025-29)
3.
భారత్, ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ వైమానిక దళాల మధ్య వైమానిక సిబ్బంది సమావేశాలపై నిర్దేశక నియమాలు (టర్మ్స్ ఆఫ్ రిఫరెన్స్)
4.
భారత్, ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ సైన్యం మధ్య మిలిటరీ సిబ్బంది దౌత్య సమావేశాలకు సంబంధించి నిర్దేశక నియమాలు
5.
భారత్, ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ నావికా దళాల సమావేశాలపై నిర్దేశక నియమాలు
6.
నేర సంబంధిత విషయాల్లో పరస్పరం చట్టపరమైన సాయంపై భారత్, ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ ప్రభుత్వాల మధ్య ఒప్పందం
7.
శిక్ష పడిన వ్యక్తుల బదిలీపై భారత, ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ ప్రభుత్వాల మధ్య ఒప్పందం
8.
భారత్, ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ శాస్త్ర - సాంకేతిక శాఖల మధ్య 2025-2028 కాలానికి శాస్త్ర సాంకేతిక రంగంలో సహకార కార్యక్రమం
9.
ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ ప్రభుత్వ పర్యాటక విభాగం, భారత పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖల మధ్య పర్యాటక సహకార ఆచరణ కార్యక్రమం (2025-2028)
10.
డిజిటల్ సాంకేతికతల రంగంలో సహకారంపై భారత్, ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ ప్రభుత్వాల మధ్య అవగాహన ఒప్పందం.
11.
శాంతియుతంగా అంతరిక్ష వినియోగంలో సహకారం దిశగా భారత అంతరిక్ష పరిశోధన సంస్థ, ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ అంతరిక్ష సంస్థ మధ్య ఆసక్తి వ్యక్తీకరణ ప్రకటన (స్టేట్మెంట్ ఆఫ్ ఇంటెంట్)
12.
భారత్, ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ తీర రక్షక దళాల మధ్య సముద్ర సహకారాన్ని మెరుగుపరిచేలా నిర్దేశాత్మక నిబంధనలు
13.
భారత్, ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ ప్రభుత్వాల మధ్య సాంస్కృతిక వినిమయ కార్యక్రమం
ప్రకటనలు:
1) ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ సార్వభౌమ డేటా క్లౌడ్ మౌలిక సదుపాయాల ఏర్పాటు విషయంలో ప్రయోగాత్మక ప్రాజెక్టుకు భారత్ మద్దతు.
2) హిందూ మహా సముద్ర ప్రాంత సమాచార సమ్మేళన కేంద్రం (ఐఎఫ్సీ- ఐవోఆర్)లో పాల్గొనాల్సిందిగా ఫిలిప్పీన్స్‌కు ఆహ్వానం.
3) ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ దేశీయులకు ఉచిత ఇ-టూరిస్ట్ వీసా సౌకర్యం సంవత్సర కాలానికి (ఆగస్టు 2025 నుండి) పెంపు.
4) భారత్-ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ దౌత్య సంబంధాలకు 75 ఏళ్లు పూర్తయిన సందర్భంగా సంయుక్తంగా స్టాంపు విడుదల.
5) భారత్, ఫిలిప్పీన్స్ మధ్య ప్రాధాన్యతా వాణిజ్య ఒప్పందం (ప్రిఫరెన్షియల్ ట్రేడ్ అగ్రిమెంట్)పై చర్చలకు సంబంధించి నియమ నిబంధనలకు ఆమోదం.