Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Republic of the Philippines to India
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Name of the Agreement/MoU
1. Declaration on the Establishment of Strategic Partnership between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines
2. India-Philippines Strategic Partnership: Plan of Action (2025-29)
3. Terms of Reference between the Indian Air Force and the Philippine Air Force on Air Staff Talks
4. Terms of Reference between the Indian Army and the Philippine Army on Army-to-Army Staff Talks
5. Terms of Reference between the Indian Navy and the Philippine Navy on Navy-to-Navy Talks
6. Treaty on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
7. Treaty on Transfer of Sentenced Persons between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
8. Programme of Cooperation in the field of Science and Technology for the period of 2025-2028 between the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of India and the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines
9. Implementation Program between the Department of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of the Philippines and the Ministry of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of India on Tourism Cooperation (2025-2028)
10. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines on Cooperation in the Field of Digital Technologies.
11. Statement of Intent between Indian Space Research Organisation, Republic of India and the Philippine Space Agency, Philippines, on cooperation on the Peaceful uses of Outer Space
12. Terms of Reference for Enhanced Maritime Cooperation between the Indian Coast Guard and the Philippine Coast Guard
13. Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
Announcements:
1) India to extend support on a pilot project for setting up of Philippines’ Sovereign Data Cloud Infrastructure;
2) Invitation extended to Philippines to participate in the Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR);
3) Gratis e-tourist visa facility extended to Filipino nationals for a period of one year (from August 2025);
4) Joint issuance of commemorative stamp to mark the 75th anniversary of the establishment of India-Philippines Diplomatic Relations;
5) Adoption of Terms of Reference for the negotiations on a Preferential Trade Agreement between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফলাফলৰ তালিকাঃ ফিলিপাইনছ গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণ
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Guwahati
ক্ৰমিক নং
চুক্তি/বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিৰ (MoU) নাম
১
ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য আৰু ফিলিপাইনছ গণৰাজ্যৰ মাজত কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব স্থাপনৰ কথা ঘোষণা
২
ভাৰত-ফিলিপাইনছ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বঃ কাৰ্য্য পৰিকল্পনা (২০২৫-২৯)
৩
ভাৰতীয় বায়ুসেনা আৰু ফিলিপাইনছ বায়ুসেনাৰ মাজত এয়াৰ ষ্টাফ টকছ সন্দৰ্ভত টাৰ্মছ অৱ ৰেফাৰেন্স
৪
সেনা-সেনা ষ্টাফ টকছ সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰতীয় সেনা আৰু ফিলিপাইনছ সেনাৰ মাজত টাৰ্মছ অৱ ৰেফাৰেন্স
৫
নৌসেনা-নৌসেনা টকছ সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনা আৰু ফিলিপাইনছ নৌসেনাৰ মাজত টাৰ্মছ অৱ ৰেফাৰেন্স
৬
ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু ফিলিপাইনছ গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত অপৰাধমূলক বিষয়ত পাৰস্পৰিক আইনী সহায়ৰ চুক্তি
৭
ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু ফিলিপাইনছ গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত শাস্তিপ্ৰাপ্ত ব্যক্তিৰ হস্তান্তৰৰ চুক্তি
৮
ভাৰত গণৰাজ্যৰ বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি বিভাগ তথা ফিলিপাইনছৰ বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি বিভাগৰ মাজত ২০২৫-২০২৮ ৰ বাবে বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী
৯
পৰ্যটন সহযোগিতা সন্দৰ্ভত ফিলিপাইনছ গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ পৰ্যটন বিভাগ আৰু ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত ৰূপায়ণ কাৰ্য্যসূচী (২০২৫-২০২৮)
১০
ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু ফিলিপাইনছ গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি।
১১
ভাৰত গণৰাজ্যৰ ভাৰতীয় মহাকাশ গৱেষণা সংস্থা আৰু ফিলিপাইনছৰ ফিলিপাইন মহাকাশ সংস্থাৰ মাজত আউটাৰ স্পেচৰ শান্তিপূৰ্ণ ব্যৱহাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত সহযোগিতাৰ উদ্দেশ্যৰ বিবৃতি
১২
ভাৰতীয় উপকূলক্ষী আৰু ফিলিপাইন উপকূলক্ষী বাহিনীৰ মাজত বৰ্ধিত সামুদ্ৰিক সহযোগিতাৰ টাৰ্মছ অৱ ৰেফাৰেন্স
১৩
ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু ফিলিপাইনছ গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময় কাৰ্য্যসূচী
ঘোষণাঃ
১) ভাৰতে ফিলিপাইনছৰ সাৰ্বভৌম ডাটা ক্লাউড আন্তঃগাঁথনি স্থাপনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পাইলট প্ৰকল্পলৈ সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়াব;
২) তথ্য সংযোজন কেন্দ্ৰ – ভাৰত মহাসাগৰ অঞ্চল (IFC-IOR)-ত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে ফিলিপাইনছক আমন্ত্ৰণ;
৩) ফিলিপাইনছৰ নাগৰিকসকললৈ এবছৰৰ বাবে (২০২৫-ৰ আগষ্টৰ পৰা) গ্ৰেটিছ ই-টুৰিষ্ট ভিছাৰ সুবিধা সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হৈছে;
৪) ভাৰত-ফিলিপাইনছৰ কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ ৭৫ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে যুটীয়াভাৱে স্মাৰক ডাক-টিকট উন্মোচন;
৫) ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য আৰু ফিলিপাইনছ গণৰাজ্যৰ মাজত অগ্ৰাধিকাৰমূলক বাণিজ্যিক চুক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনাৰ বাবে টাৰ্মছ অৱ ৰেফাৰেন্সৰ অভিযোজনা।