Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Republic of the Philippines to India
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Name of the Agreement/MoU
1. Declaration on the Establishment of Strategic Partnership between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines
2. India-Philippines Strategic Partnership: Plan of Action (2025-29)
3. Terms of Reference between the Indian Air Force and the Philippine Air Force on Air Staff Talks
4. Terms of Reference between the Indian Army and the Philippine Army on Army-to-Army Staff Talks
5. Terms of Reference between the Indian Navy and the Philippine Navy on Navy-to-Navy Talks
6. Treaty on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
7. Treaty on Transfer of Sentenced Persons between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
8. Programme of Cooperation in the field of Science and Technology for the period of 2025-2028 between the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of India and the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines
9. Implementation Program between the Department of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of the Philippines and the Ministry of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of India on Tourism Cooperation (2025-2028)
10. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines on Cooperation in the Field of Digital Technologies.
11. Statement of Intent between Indian Space Research Organisation, Republic of India and the Philippine Space Agency, Philippines, on cooperation on the Peaceful uses of Outer Space
12. Terms of Reference for Enhanced Maritime Cooperation between the Indian Coast Guard and the Philippine Coast Guard
13. Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
Announcements:
1) India to extend support on a pilot project for setting up of Philippines’ Sovereign Data Cloud Infrastructure;
2) Invitation extended to Philippines to participate in the Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR);
3) Gratis e-tourist visa facility extended to Filipino nationals for a period of one year (from August 2025);
4) Joint issuance of commemorative stamp to mark the 75th anniversary of the establishment of India-Philippines Diplomatic Relations;
5) Adoption of Terms of Reference for the negotiations on a Preferential Trade Agreement between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جمہوریہ فلپائن کے صدر کے بھارت کے سرکاری دورے کے نتائج
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
نمبر شمار
معاہدے/ ایم او یو کا نام
1.
جمہوریہ ہند اور جمہوریہ فلپائن کے درمیان اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کے قیام سے متعلق اعلامیہ
2.
ہندوستان-فلپائن اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری: پلان آف ایکشن (29 - 2025)
3.
ہندوستانی فضائیہ اور فلپائنی فضائیہ کے درمیان فضائی عملہ کی بات چیت کی شرائط و ضوابط
4.
فوجی عملے سے فوجی عملے کے درمیان بات چیت پر ہندوستانی فوج اور فلپائنی فوج کے درمیان شرائط و ضوابط
5.
بحریہ سے بحریہ کے مذاکرات پر ہندوستانی بحریہ اور فلپائنی بحریہ کے درمیان بات چیت کی شرائط و ضوابط
6.
جمہوریہ ہند اور جمہوریہ فلپائن کی حکومت کے درمیان مجرمانہ معاملات میں باہمی قانونی مدد پر معاہدہ
7.
حکومت جمہوریہ ہند اور جمہوریہ فلپائن کی حکومت کے درمیان سزا یافتہ افراد کی حوالگی کا معاہدہ
8.
جمہوریہ ہند کے محکمہ سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی اور جمہوریہ فلپائن کے محکمہ سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے درمیان 2028 – 2025 کی مدت کے لیے سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے شعبے میں تعاون کا پروگرام
9.
سیاحتی تعاون (2028 - 2025) پر جمہوریہ فلپائن کی حکومت کے محکمہ سیاحت اور جمہوریہ ہند کی حکومت کی وزارت سیاحت کے درمیان نفاذ کا پروگرام
10.
جمہوریہ ہند کی حکومت اور جمہوریہ فلپائن کی حکومت کے درمیان ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجیز کے میدان میں تعاون پر مفاہمت نامہ۔
11.
بیرونی خلا کے پرامن استعمال پر تعاون پر ہندوستانی خلائی تحقیقی تنظیم، جمہوریہ ہند اور فلپائن کی خلائی ایجنسی، فلپائن کے درمیان رضامندی کا معاہدہ
12.
بھارتی ساحلی محافظ دستہ اور اور فلپائن کے ساحلی محافظ دستہ کے درمیان بہتر سمندری تعاون سے متعلق شرائط و ضوابط
13.
حکومت جمہوریہ ہند اور حکومت جمہوریہ فلپائن کے درمیان ثقافتی تبادلے کا پروگرام
اعلانات:
(1 ہندوستان فلپائن کے سوورین ڈیٹا کلاؤڈ انفراسٹرکچر کے قیام کے پائلٹ پروجیکٹ پر تعاون فراہم کرے گا ۔
2) فلپائن کو انفارمیشن فیوژن سینٹر-انڈین اوشین ریجن (آئی ایف سی-آئی او آر) میں شرکت کی دعوت دی گئی
(3 فلپائن کےشہریوں کے لیے مفت ای-سیاحتی ویزا کی سہولت میں ایک سال کی مدت کے لیے توسیع (اگست 2025 سے)
(4 بھارت-فلپائن سفارتی تعلقات کے قیام کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ کا مشترکہ اجرا ؛
(5 جمہوریہ ہند اور جمہوریہ فلپائن کے درمیان ترجیحی تجارتی معاہدے پر مذاکرات کے لیے شرائط و ضوابط کو اپنانا ۔