Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Republic of the Philippines to India
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Name of the Agreement/MoU
1. Declaration on the Establishment of Strategic Partnership between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines
2. India-Philippines Strategic Partnership: Plan of Action (2025-29)
3. Terms of Reference between the Indian Air Force and the Philippine Air Force on Air Staff Talks
4. Terms of Reference between the Indian Army and the Philippine Army on Army-to-Army Staff Talks
5. Terms of Reference between the Indian Navy and the Philippine Navy on Navy-to-Navy Talks
6. Treaty on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
7. Treaty on Transfer of Sentenced Persons between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
8. Programme of Cooperation in the field of Science and Technology for the period of 2025-2028 between the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of India and the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines
9. Implementation Program between the Department of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of the Philippines and the Ministry of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of India on Tourism Cooperation (2025-2028)
10. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines on Cooperation in the Field of Digital Technologies.
11. Statement of Intent between Indian Space Research Organisation, Republic of India and the Philippine Space Agency, Philippines, on cooperation on the Peaceful uses of Outer Space
12. Terms of Reference for Enhanced Maritime Cooperation between the Indian Coast Guard and the Philippine Coast Guard
13. Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
Announcements:
1) India to extend support on a pilot project for setting up of Philippines’ Sovereign Data Cloud Infrastructure;
2) Invitation extended to Philippines to participate in the Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR);
3) Gratis e-tourist visa facility extended to Filipino nationals for a period of one year (from August 2025);
4) Joint issuance of commemorative stamp to mark the 75th anniversary of the establishment of India-Philippines Diplomatic Relations;
5) Adoption of Terms of Reference for the negotiations on a Preferential Trade Agreement between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫଳାଫଳ ତାଲିକା: ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତ
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କ୍ରମିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟା
ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା/ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରର ନାମ
୧.
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗିତା ସ୍ଥାପନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଘୋଷଣାନାମା
୨.
ଭାରତ-ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗିତା: କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନା (୨୦୨୫-୨୯)
୩.
ଭାରତୀୟ ବାୟୁସେନା ଏବଂ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସର ବାୟୁସେନା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାୟୁ ସୈନ୍ୟ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଆଲୋଚନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନାର ସର୍ତ୍ତାବଳୀ
୪.
ଭାରତୀୟ ସେନା ଏବଂ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ସେନା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସେନା-ସେନା କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଆଲୋଚନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନାର ସର୍ତ୍ତାବଳୀ
୫.
ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନା ଏବଂ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ନୌସେନା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନୌସେନା-ନୌସେନା ଆଲୋଚନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନାର ସର୍ତ୍ତାବଳୀ
୬.
ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅପରାଧିକ ମାମଲାର ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଆଇନଗତ ସହାୟତା ଉପରେ ଚୁକ୍ତିପତ୍ର
୭.
ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦଣ୍ଡିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ଥାନାନ୍ତର ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଚୁକ୍ତିପତ୍ର
୮.
ଭାରତର ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସର ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ବିଭଗ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨୦୨୫-୨୦୨୮ ଅବଧି ପାଇଁ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ
୯.
ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱନୟନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ (୨୦୨୫-୨୦୨୮)
୧୦.
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
୧୧.
ବାହ୍ୟ ମହାକାଶର ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବ୍ୟବହାର ଉପରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ମହାକାଶ ଗବେଷଣା ସଂଗଠନ, ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ମହାକାଶ ସଂସ୍ଥା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏଲ୍‌ଓଆଇ
୧୨.
ଭାରତୀୟ ତଟରକ୍ଷୀ ବାହିନୀ ଏବଂ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ତଟରକ୍ଷୀ ବାହିନୀ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ସନ୍ଦର୍ଭର ସର୍ତ୍ତାବଳୀ
୧୩.
ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ବିନିମୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ
ଘୋଷଣା:
୧. ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସର ସୋଭେରିନ ଡାଟା କ୍ଲାଉଡ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସ୍ଥାପନ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ପାଇଲଟ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପରେ ଭାରତ ସମର୍ଥନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ
୨. ଭାରତ ମହାସାଗର କ୍ଷେତ୍ର – ଇନ୍‌ଫରମେସନ ଫ୍ୟୁଜନ ସେଣ୍ଟର (ଆଇଏଫ୍‌ସି-ଆଇଓଆର)ରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ଫିଲିପାଇିନ୍ସକୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ;
୩. ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ (ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୫ରୁ) ମାଗଣା ଇ-ଟୁରିଷ୍ଟ ଭିସା ସୁବିଧା ବୃଦ୍ଧି;
୪. ଭାରତ-ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ କୂଟନୈତିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାର ୭୫ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ଡାକଟିକଟ ଜାରି;
୫. ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ଅଗ୍ରାଧିକାର ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ପାଇଁ ସନ୍ଦର୍ଭର ସର୍ତ୍ତାବଳୀ ।