பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் அதிபரின் இந்திய வருகையால் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள பலன்கள்
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Chennai
உடன்பாடு / புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
1. இந்தியா – பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் இடையே உத்திசார் கூட்டாண்மையை ஏற்படுத்துவது குறித்த பிரகடனம்.
2. இந்தியா – பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் உத்திசார் கூட்டாண்மை : செயல்திட்டம் (2025-29)
3. இந்திய விமானப்படை, பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் விமானப்படை இடையே, விமானப்படை வீரர்கள் குறித்த பேச்சுவார்த்தைக்கான விதிமுறைகள்.
4. இந்திய ராணுவம், பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் ராணுவம் இடையே ராணுவ வீரர்கள் குறித்த பேச்சுவார்த்தைக்கான விதிமுறைகள்.
5. இந்திய கடற்படை, பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் கடற்படை இடையே கடற்படை வீரர்கள் குறித்த பேச்சுவார்த்தைக்கான விதிமுறைகள்.
6. இந்தியா – பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் இடையே கிரிமினல் விஷயங்களில் பரஸ்பர சட்ட உதவிக்கான ஒப்பந்தம்.
7. இந்தியா – பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் இடையே தண்டிக்கப்பட்ட நபர்களை பரிமாற்றம் செய்வதற்கான ஒப்பந்தம்.
8. இந்திய அறிவியல் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை – பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இடையே 2025-28 காலத்தில் அறிவியல் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறையில், ஒத்துழைப்புத் திட்டம்.
9. இந்திய சுற்றுலாத்துறை – பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் சுற்றுலாத்துறை இடையே 2025-28 காலத்தில் சுற்றுலா ஒத்துழைப்புத் திட்டம்.
10. இந்தியா – பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் இடையே டிஜிட்டல் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்.
11. இந்தியாவின் இஸ்ரோ மற்றும் பிலிப்பைன்ஸின் விண்வெளி முகமை இடையே விண்வெளியை அமைதிக்குப் பயன்படுத்துவது குறித்த விருப்ப அறிக்கை.
12. இந்தியக் கடலோரக் காவல் – பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் கடலோரக் காவல் படை இடையே கடல்சார் ஒத்துழைப்பை விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்கான விதிமுறைகள்.
13. இந்தியா – பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் இடையே கலாச்சார பரிவர்த்தனைத் திட்டம்.
அறிவிப்புகள்
1. பிலிப்பைன்ஸின் இறையாண்மைமிக்க தரவு சேகரிப்பு உள்கட்டமைப்பை உருவாக்கும் முன்னோடித் திட்டத்திற்கு இந்தியாவின் ஆதரவு.
2. தகவல் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மையம் – இந்தியப் பெருங்கடல் பிராந்தியத்தில் பங்கேற்க பிலிப்பைன்ஸுக்கு இந்தியாவின் அழைப்பு.
3. ஓராண்டுக் காலத்திற்கு (ஆகஸ்ட் 2025 முதல்) பிலிப்பினோ மக்களுக்கு இ-சுற்றுலா விசா வசதி.
4. இந்தியா – பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் தூதரக உறவுகளின் 75-வது ஆண்டினை நினைவுகூர கூட்டாக தபால் தலை வெளியீடு.
5. இந்தியா – பிலிப்பைன்ஸ் இடையே முன்னுரிமை வர்த்தக பேச்சுவார்த்தை வரம்புகள் ஏற்பு.

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Republic of the Philippines to India
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Name of the Agreement/MoU
1. Declaration on the Establishment of Strategic Partnership between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines
2. India-Philippines Strategic Partnership: Plan of Action (2025-29)
3. Terms of Reference between the Indian Air Force and the Philippine Air Force on Air Staff Talks
4. Terms of Reference between the Indian Army and the Philippine Army on Army-to-Army Staff Talks
5. Terms of Reference between the Indian Navy and the Philippine Navy on Navy-to-Navy Talks
6. Treaty on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
7. Treaty on Transfer of Sentenced Persons between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
8. Programme of Cooperation in the field of Science and Technology for the period of 2025-2028 between the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of India and the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines
9. Implementation Program between the Department of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of the Philippines and the Ministry of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of India on Tourism Cooperation (2025-2028)
10. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines on Cooperation in the Field of Digital Technologies.
11. Statement of Intent between Indian Space Research Organisation, Republic of India and the Philippine Space Agency, Philippines, on cooperation on the Peaceful uses of Outer Space
12. Terms of Reference for Enhanced Maritime Cooperation between the Indian Coast Guard and the Philippine Coast Guard
13. Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
Announcements:
1) India to extend support on a pilot project for setting up of Philippines’ Sovereign Data Cloud Infrastructure;
2) Invitation extended to Philippines to participate in the Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR);
3) Gratis e-tourist visa facility extended to Filipino nationals for a period of one year (from August 2025);
4) Joint issuance of commemorative stamp to mark the 75th anniversary of the establishment of India-Philippines Diplomatic Relations;
5) Adoption of Terms of Reference for the negotiations on a Preferential Trade Agreement between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines.