प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
फिलीपींस गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति की भारत की राजकीय यात्रा के परिणाम
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
क्रम संख्‍या.
समझौते/समझौता ज्ञापन
1.
भारत और फिलीपींस के बीच रणनीतिक साझेदारी स्थापित किए जाने की घोषणा
2.
भारत-फिलीपींस रणनीतिक साझेदारी: कार्य योजना (2025-29)
3.
भारतीय वायु सेना और फिलीपींस की वायु सेना के बीच वायु सैन्‍य कर्मियों की वार्ता के विचारार्थ विषय
4.
भारतीय सेना और फिलीपींस सेना के बीच सेना-से-सेना वार्ता के विचारार्थ विषय
5.
भारतीय नौसेना और फिलीपींस नौसेना के बीच नौसेना-से-नौसेना के विचारार्थ विषय
6.
भारत सरकार और फिलीपींस सरकार के बीच आपराधिक मामलों में पारस्परिक कानूनी सहायता संधि
7.
भारत सरकार और फिलीपींस सरकार के बीच सजायाफ्ता दोषियों के स्थानांतरण पर संधि
8.
भारत के विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग और फिलीपींस के विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग के बीच 2025-2028 की अवधि के लिए विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में सहयोग कार्यक्रम
9.
पर्यटन सहयोग पर फिलीपींस सरकार के पर्यटन विभाग और भारत सरकार के पर्यटन मंत्रालय के बीच कार्यान्वयन कार्यक्रम (2025-2028)
10.
भारत सरकार और फिलीपींस सरकार के बीच डिजिटल प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
11.
बाह्य अंतरिक्ष के शांतिपूर्ण उपयोग पर सहयोग के लिए भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठन और फिलीपीन की अंतरिक्ष एजेंसी के बीच आशय वक्तव्य
12.
भारतीय तटरक्षक बल और फिलीपीनी तटरक्षक बल के बीच संवर्धित समुद्री सहयोग के लिए विचारार्थ विषय
13.
भारत सरकार और फिलीपीन सरकार के बीच सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान कार्यक्रम
घोषणाएं:
1) भारत, फिलीपींस के सॉवरेन डेटा क्लाउड इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर की स्थापना के लिए पायलट परियोजना में सहायता प्रदान करेगा
2) हिंद महासागर क्षेत्र - सूचना संलयन केंद्र (आईएफसी-आईओआर) में भाग लेने के लिए फिलीपींस को आमंत्रित किया गया
3) अगस्त 2025 से एक वर्ष की अवधि के लिए फिलीपींस के नागरिकों को निःशुल्क ई-पर्यटक वीजा सुविधा प्रदान की गई
4) भारत-फिलीपींस राजनयिक संबंधों की स्थापना की 75वीं वर्षगांठ के अवसर पर संयुक्त रूप से स्मारक डाक टिकट जारी
5) भारत और फिलीपींस के बीच अधिमान्य (प्राथमिकता) व्यापार समझौते पर वार्ता के लिए संदर्भ शर्तें अपनाई गईं

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of the President of the Republic of the Philippines to India
05 AUG 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Name of the Agreement/MoU
1. Declaration on the Establishment of Strategic Partnership between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines
2. India-Philippines Strategic Partnership: Plan of Action (2025-29)
3. Terms of Reference between the Indian Air Force and the Philippine Air Force on Air Staff Talks
4. Terms of Reference between the Indian Army and the Philippine Army on Army-to-Army Staff Talks
5. Terms of Reference between the Indian Navy and the Philippine Navy on Navy-to-Navy Talks
6. Treaty on Mutual Legal Assistance in Criminal Matters between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
7. Treaty on Transfer of Sentenced Persons between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
8. Programme of Cooperation in the field of Science and Technology for the period of 2025-2028 between the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of India and the Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines
9. Implementation Program between the Department of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of the Philippines and the Ministry of Tourism of the Government of the Republic of India on Tourism Cooperation (2025-2028)
10. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines on Cooperation in the Field of Digital Technologies.
11. Statement of Intent between Indian Space Research Organisation, Republic of India and the Philippine Space Agency, Philippines, on cooperation on the Peaceful uses of Outer Space
12. Terms of Reference for Enhanced Maritime Cooperation between the Indian Coast Guard and the Philippine Coast Guard
13. Cultural Exchange Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of the Philippines
Announcements:
1) India to extend support on a pilot project for setting up of Philippines’ Sovereign Data Cloud Infrastructure;
2) Invitation extended to Philippines to participate in the Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR);
3) Gratis e-tourist visa facility extended to Filipino nationals for a period of one year (from August 2025);
4) Joint issuance of commemorative stamp to mark the 75th anniversary of the establishment of India-Philippines Diplomatic Relations;
5) Adoption of Terms of Reference for the negotiations on a Preferential Trade Agreement between the Republic of India and the Republic of the Philippines.