प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नाइजीरिया के पूर्व राष्ट्रपति श्री मुहम्मदु बुहारी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
14 JUL 2025 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नाइजीरिया के पूर्व राष्ट्रपति श्री मुहम्मदु बुहारी के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने विभिन्न अवसरों पर नाइजीरिया के पूर्व राष्ट्रपति श्री मुहम्मदु बुहारी के साथ अपनी बैठकों और बातचीत को याद किया। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि श्री मुहम्मदु बुहारी की बुद्धिमत्ता, गर्मजोशी और भारत-नाइजीरिया मैत्री के प्रति अटूट प्रतिबद्धता अद्वितीय थी। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि मैं भारत के 1.4 अरब लोगों के साथ उनके परिवार, नाइजीरिया के लोगों और सरकार के प्रति अपनी हार्दिक संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“नाइजीरिया के पूर्व राष्ट्रपति श्री मुहम्मदु बुहारी के निधन से गहरा दुख हुआ। मैं विभिन्न अवसरों पर हमारी बैठकों और बातचीत को याद करता हूं। भारत-नाइजीरिया मैत्री के प्रति उनकी बुद्धिमत्ता, गर्मजोशी और अटूट प्रतिबद्धता अद्वितीय थी। मैं भारत के 1.4 अरब लोगों के साथ उनके परिवार, नाइजीरिया के लोगों और सरकार के प्रति अपनी हार्दिक संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूं।
@officialABAT
@NGRPresident”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of former President of Nigeria Muhammadu Buhari
14 JUL 2025 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of former President of Nigeria Muhammadu Buhari. Shri Modi recalled his meetings and conversations with former President of Nigeria Muhammadu Buhari on various occasions. Shri Modi said that Muhammadu Buhari’s wisdom, warmth and unwavering commitment to India–Nigeria friendship stood out. I join the 1.4 billion people of India in extending our heartfelt condolences to his family, the people and the government of Nigeria, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Deeply saddened by the passing of former President of Nigeria Muhammadu Buhari. I fondly recall our meetings and conversations on various occasions. His wisdom, warmth and unwavering commitment to India–Nigeria friendship stood out. I join the 1.4 billion people of India in extending our heartfelt condolences to his family, the people and the government of Nigeria.
@officialABAT
@NGRPresident”