प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सैन मार्टिन स्मारक पर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की
06 JUL 2025 12:52AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अर्जेंटीना की अपनी आधिकारिक यात्रा की शुरुआत अर्जेंटीना के राष्ट्रपिता जनरल जोस डे सैन मार्टिन को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करने के साथ की।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने प्लाजा सैन मार्टिन का भ्रमण किया और स्मारक पर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की। उन्होंने जनरल जोस डे सैन मार्टिन को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की और अर्जेंटीना तथा कई अन्य दक्षिण अमेरिकी देशों के मुक्तिदाता के रूप में उनकी स्थायी विरासत को मान्यता दी। भारत उनके योगदान और उनके द्वारा अपनाए गए मूल्यों का सम्मान करता है। अर्जेंटीना के नायक के नाम पर नई दिल्ली में एक सड़क हमें उनकी विरासत की याद दिलाती है। यह दोनों देशों के बीच मधुर और मैत्रीपूर्ण संबंधों का एक उत्कृष्ट प्रतीक है।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lays wreath at San Martín Memorial
06 JUL 2025 12:52AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi commenced his Official Visit to Argentina by offering his tribute to General José de San Martín, Argentina’s Father of the Nation.
Prime Minister visited Plaza San Martin and laid a wreath at the memorial. He paid respects to General Jose de San Martín, recognizing his enduring legacy as the liberator of Argentina and several other South American nations. India cherishes his contribution and the values he stood for. A road in New Delhi named after the Argentine hero continues to remind us of his legacy. It stands as a shining symbol of the warm and friendly ties between the two nations.