ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
అంగోలా అధ్యక్షుడి భారత పర్యటన నేపథ్యంలో కుదిరిన ఒడంబడికలు-ఒప్పందాలు
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
1. అవగాహన ఒప్పందాలు/ఒడంబడికలు:
i. ఆయుర్వేదం, ఇతర సంప్రదాయ వైద్య విధానాల రంగంలో సహకారంపై భారత్‌-అంగోలా ప్రభుత్వాల మధ్య అవగాహన ఒప్పందం
ii. వ్యవసాయ రంగంలో సహకారంపై భారత్‌-అంగోలా ప్రభుత్వాల మధ్య అవగాహన ఒప్పందం
iii. సాంస్కృతిక రంగంలో 2025-29 మధ్య కాలానికిగాను సహకార కార్యక్రమంపై భారత్‌-అంగోలా ప్రభుత్వాల మధ్య ఒడంబడిక
2. అంతర్జాతీయ సౌర కూటమి (ఐఎస్‌ఎ) చట్రంపై అంగోలా సంతకం చేయడంతో ‘ఐఎస్‌ఎ’లో 123వ సభ్యదేశంగా నమోదు.
3. రక్షణ కొనుగోళ్ల కోసం 200 మిలియన్‌ డాలర్ల దశలవారీ రుణం (ఎల్‌ఒసిఇ)పై అంగోలా అభ్యర్థనకు భారత్‌ ఆమోదం.

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of President of Angola to India
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1. MoUs/Agreements:
i. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on cooperation in the field of Ayurveda and other Traditional Systems of Medicine
ii. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on Cooperation in the Field of Agriculture
iii. Cooperation Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola in the Domain of Culture for the period 2025 -29
2. Angola signed the International Solar Alliance (ISA) Framework Agreement and became the 123rd member of the ISA.
3. The Government of India has approved the Angolan request of LOC of US$ 200 Million for defence procurement.