وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: انگولہ کے صدر کا بھارت کا سرکاری دورہ
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1. مفاہمتی عرضداشتیں/ معاہدات:
1. آیوروید اور دیگر روایتی نظام ادویہ کے شعبے میں تعاون سے متعلق جمہوریہ ہند اور جمہوریہ انگولہ کی حکومتوں کے مابین مفاہمتی عرضداشت
2. زراعت کے شعبے میں تعاون سے متعلق جمہوریہ ہند اور جمہوریہ انگولہ کی حکومتوں کے مابین مفاہمتی عرضداشت۔
3. ثقافت کے میدان میں 2025 سے 2029 کی مدت کے دوران جمہوریہ ہند اور جمہوریہ انگولہ کی حکومتوں کے مابین امدادِ باہمی کا پروگرام
2. انگولہ نے بین الاقوامی شمسی اتحاد (آئی ایس اے) فریم ورک معاہدے پر دستخط کیے اور وہ آئی ایس اے کا 123واں رکن بنا۔
3. حکومت ہند نے دفاعی سازوسامان کی خریداری کے سلسلے میں انگولہ کی 200 ملین امریکی ڈالر کے بقدر کی ایل او سی کی درخواست کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of President of Angola to India
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1. MoUs/Agreements:
i. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on cooperation in the field of Ayurveda and other Traditional Systems of Medicine
ii. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on Cooperation in the Field of Agriculture
iii. Cooperation Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola in the Domain of Culture for the period 2025 -29
2. Angola signed the International Solar Alliance (ISA) Framework Agreement and became the 123rd member of the ISA.
3. The Government of India has approved the Angolan request of LOC of US$ 200 Million for defence procurement.