પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પરિણામોની યાદી: અંગોલાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિની ભારતની રાજ્ય મુલાકાત
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
1. સમજૂતી કરાર/કરાર:
i. આયુર્વેદ અને અન્ય પરંપરાગત ચિકિત્સા પ્રણાલીઓના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહયોગ અંગે ભારત સરકાર અને અંગોલા સરકાર વચ્ચે સમજૂતી કરાર
ii. કૃષિ ક્ષેત્રમાં સહયોગ અંગે ભારત સરકાર અને અંગોલા સરકાર વચ્ચે સમજૂતી કરાર
iii. 2025-29ના સમયગાળા માટે સંસ્કૃતિના ક્ષેત્રમાં ભારત સરકાર અને અંગોલા સરકાર વચ્ચે સહકાર કાર્યક્રમ
2. અંગોલાએ આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સૌર જોડાણ (ISA) ફ્રેમવર્ક કરાર પર હસ્તાક્ષર કર્યા અને ISA નો 123મો સભ્ય બન્યો.
3. ભારત સરકારે સંરક્ષણ ખરીદી માટે 200 મિલિયન યુએસ ડોલરના LOCની અંગોલાની વિનંતીને મંજૂરી આપી છે.

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of President of Angola to India
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1. MoUs/Agreements:
i. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on cooperation in the field of Ayurveda and other Traditional Systems of Medicine
ii. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on Cooperation in the Field of Agriculture
iii. Cooperation Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola in the Domain of Culture for the period 2025 -29
2. Angola signed the International Solar Alliance (ISA) Framework Agreement and became the 123rd member of the ISA.
3. The Government of India has approved the Angolan request of LOC of US$ 200 Million for defence procurement.