ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ: ਅੰਗੋਲਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
1. ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ/ਸਮਝੌਤੇ:
I. ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਗਤ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗੋਲਾ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
II. ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗੋਲਾ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ
III. 2025-29 ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗੋਲਾ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ
2. ਅੰਗੋਲਾ ਨੇ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੋਲਰ ਅਲਾਇੰਸ (ਆਈਐੱਸਏ) ਫ੍ਰੇਮਵਰਕ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ‘ਤੇ ਹਸਤਾਖਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਐੱਸਏ ਦਾ 123ਵਾਂ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ।
3. ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਖਰੀਦ ਦੇ ਲਈ 200 ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਅਮਰੀਕੀ ਡਾਲਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਨ ਦੇ ਅੰਗੋਲਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of President of Angola to India
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1. MoUs/Agreements:
i. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on cooperation in the field of Ayurveda and other Traditional Systems of Medicine
ii. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on Cooperation in the Field of Agriculture
iii. Cooperation Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola in the Domain of Culture for the period 2025 -29
2. Angola signed the International Solar Alliance (ISA) Framework Agreement and became the 123rd member of the ISA.
3. The Government of India has approved the Angolan request of LOC of US$ 200 Million for defence procurement.