प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अंगोला के राष्ट्रपति की भारत की राजकीय यात्रा के परिणाम
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1. समझौता ज्ञापन/समझौते:
i. आयुर्वेद और अन्य पारंपरिक चिकित्सा प्रणालियों के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर भारत सरकार और अंगोला गणराज्य की सरकार के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
ii. कृषि के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर भारत सरकार और अंगोला गणराज्य की सरकार के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
iii. 2025-29 की अवधि के लिए संस्कृति के क्षेत्र में भारत सरकार और अंगोला गणराज्य की सरकार के बीच सहयोग कार्यक्रम
2. अंगोला ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सौर गठबंधन (आईएसए) फ्रेमवर्क समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए और आईएसए का 123वां सदस्य बन गया।
3. भारत सरकार ने रक्षा खरीद के लिए 200 मिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर के ऋण के अंगोलन के अनुरोध को मंजूरी दे दी है।

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of President of Angola to India
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1. MoUs/Agreements:
i. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on cooperation in the field of Ayurveda and other Traditional Systems of Medicine
ii. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on Cooperation in the Field of Agriculture
iii. Cooperation Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola in the Domain of Culture for the period 2025 -29
2. Angola signed the International Solar Alliance (ISA) Framework Agreement and became the 123rd member of the ISA.
3. The Government of India has approved the Angolan request of LOC of US$ 200 Million for defence procurement.