Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights the growing ties between India and Saudi Arabia
22 APR 2025 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi highlighted the growing ties between India and Saudi Arabia, in an interview with Arabnews. Shri Modi described Saudi Arabia as a trusted friend and strategic ally, emphasising the significant expansion of bilateral relations since the creation of the Strategic Partnership Council in 2019.
The Prime Minister’s Office wrote in a post on X:
“In an interview with @arabnews, PM @narendramodi highlighted the growing ties between India and Saudi Arabia. He described Saudi Arabia as “a trusted friend and strategic ally,” emphasising the significant expansion of bilateral relations since the creation of the Strategic Partnership Council in 2019.”
Read the interview here: https://arabnews.com/node/2597904/saudi-arabia

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত আৰু চৌদি আৰৱৰ মাজৰ বৰ্ধিত সম্পৰ্কত আলোকপাত কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
22 APR 2025 2:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘আৰৱনিউজ’-ৰ সৈতে হোৱা এক সাক্ষাৎকাৰত ভাৰত আৰু চৌদি আৰৱৰ মাজৰ বৰ্ধিত সম্পৰ্কৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে চৌদি আৰৱক এক বিশ্বস্ত বন্ধু আৰু কৌশলগত সহযোগী হিচাপে অভিহিত কৰে আৰু ২০১৯ চনত ‘কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰী পৰিষদ’ গঠনৰ পিছত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সম্প্ৰসাৰণত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে ‘এক্স’-ৰ এটা ‘পোষ্ট’-ত লিখিছে:
"@arabnews ৰে হোৱা এক সাক্ষাৎকাৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi য়ে ভাৰত আৰু চৌদি আৰৱৰ মাজৰ বৰ্ধিত সম্পৰ্কত আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ চৌদি আৰৱক "এক বিশ্বস্ত বন্ধু আৰু কৌশলগত সহযোগী" বুলি অভিহিত কৰে, ২০১৯ চনত ‘কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰী পৰিষদ’ গঠনৰ পিছত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সম্প্ৰসাৰণত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
সাক্ষাৎকাৰটো ইয়াত পঢ়ক: https://arabnews.com/node/2597904/saudi-arabia