Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights the growing ties between India and Saudi Arabia
22 APR 2025 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi highlighted the growing ties between India and Saudi Arabia, in an interview with Arabnews. Shri Modi described Saudi Arabia as a trusted friend and strategic ally, emphasising the significant expansion of bilateral relations since the creation of the Strategic Partnership Council in 2019.
The Prime Minister’s Office wrote in a post on X:
“In an interview with @arabnews, PM @narendramodi highlighted the growing ties between India and Saudi Arabia. He described Saudi Arabia as “a trusted friend and strategic ally,” emphasising the significant expansion of bilateral relations since the creation of the Strategic Partnership Council in 2019.”
Read the interview here: https://arabnews.com/node/2597904/saudi-arabia

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी भारत आणि सौदी अरेबियामधील वाढते संबंध केले अधोरेखित
22 APR 2025 3:43PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 22 एप्रिल 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अरबन्यूजला दिलेल्या एका मुलाखतीत भारत आणि सौदी अरेबियामधील वाढते संबंध अधोरेखित केले. मोदी यांनी सौदी अरेबियाचा उल्लेख एक विश्वासू मित्र आणि धोरणात्मक सहयोगी असा केला आणि 2019 मध्ये धोरणात्मक भागीदारी परिषदेच्या स्थापनेपासून द्विपक्षीय संबंधांचा लक्षणीय विस्तार झाल्यावर भर दिला.
पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने एक्स वरील पोस्टमध्ये लिहिले:
“@arabnews ला दिलेल्या मुलाखतीत, पंतप्रधान @narendramodi यांनी भारत आणि सौदी अरेबियामधील वाढते संबंध अधोरेखित केले. त्यांनी सौदी अरेबियाचे वर्णन “एक विश्वासू मित्र आणि धोरणात्मक सहयोगी” असे केले आणि 2019 मध्ये धोरणात्मक भागीदारी परिषदेची स्थापना झाल्यापासून द्विपक्षीय संबंध लक्षणीयरित्या विस्तारले यावर भर दिला.
मुलाखत येथे वाचा: https://arabnews.com/node/2597904/saudi-arabia