Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares insights on MUDRA Yojana’s pivotal impact in an interview with Economic Times
08 APR 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted MUDRA Yojana’s pivotal impact in an interview with Economic Times. In an interview with ET, Shri Modi spoke in detail about the path-breaking impact of the Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana (PMMY).
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said;
“Sharing my interview with Economic Times, where I elaborate on the life changing ability of Mudra Yojana and why it remains an important scheme in our quest for dignity and empowerment. #10YearsOfMUDRA.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইকনমিক টাইমসকে দেওয়া সাক্ষাৎকারে মুদ্রা যোজনার কেন্দ্রীয় ভূমিকা ও তাৎপর্যপূর্ণ প্রভাবের কথা উল্লেখ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
08 APR 2025 11:29AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৮ এপ্রিল ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ইকনমিক টাইমসকে দেওয়া এক সাক্ষাৎকারে মুদ্রা যোজনার কেন্দ্রীয় ভূমিকা ও তাৎপর্যপূর্ণ প্রভাবের কথা উল্লেখ করেছেন। এই সাক্ষাৎকারে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মু্দ্রা যোজনার যুগান্তকারী প্রভাবের বিষয়টি পুঙ্খানুপুঙ্খ ভাবে পর্যালোচনা করেন নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স পোস্টে এই সাক্ষাৎকারের প্রসঙ্গটি তুলে ধরেছেন তিনি।