Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares insights on MUDRA Yojana’s pivotal impact in an interview with Economic Times
08 APR 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted MUDRA Yojana’s pivotal impact in an interview with Economic Times. In an interview with ET, Shri Modi spoke in detail about the path-breaking impact of the Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana (PMMY).
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said;
“Sharing my interview with Economic Times, where I elaborate on the life changing ability of Mudra Yojana and why it remains an important scheme in our quest for dignity and empowerment. #10YearsOfMUDRA.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اکنامک ٹائمز کو دیئےگئے اپنے انٹرویو میں مدرا یوجنا کے نمایاں اثرات کے بارے میں بصیرت کا اشتراک کیا
08 APR 2025 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اکنامک ٹائمز کے ساتھ ایک انٹرویو میں مدرا یوجنا کے نمایاں اثرات کو اجاگر کیا۔ ای ٹی کے ساتھ ایک انٹرویو میں، جناب مودی نے پردھان منتری مدرا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم وائی) کے بے مثال اثرات کے بارے میں تفصیل سے بات کی۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے لکھا:
‘‘اکنامک ٹائمز کے ساتھ اپنے انٹرویو کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے، میں نے مدرا اسکیم کی زندگی بدل دینے والی خوبی کے تعلق وضاحت کی اور بتایا کہ یہ وقار اور بااختیارکاری کی ہماری جستجو میں ایک اہم اسکیم کیسے بن گئی ہے۔
#10YearsOfMUDRA’’