মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
এম সি মেরি কম, অবনী লেখারা এবং সুহাস যতীরাজ পরীক্ষা পে চর্চার সপ্তম পর্বে অংশ নিয়েছেন
17 FEB 2025 3:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৫
পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা ২০২৫-এর উদ্বোধনী পর্বে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সূচিত অন্তর্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন আলোচনা চালিয়ে যাওয়ার অঙ্গ হিসেবে আজ সম্প্রচার হলো সপ্তম পর্বের। এতে ছিলেন তারকা ক্রীড়া ব্যক্তিত্ব এম সি মেরি কম, অবনী লেখারা এবং সুহাস যতীরাজ। তাঁরা লক্ষ্য স্থির করা, ধৈর্য এবং শৃঙ্খলার মাধ্যমে মানসিক চাপ কমানোর বিষয়ে বলেন। তাঁরা তাদের ক্রীড়া জীবনের কিছু অভিজ্ঞতার কথা ভাগ করে নেন।
মেরিকম জানান, বক্সিং মেয়েদের খেলা নয়, সাধারণ মানুষের এই ধারণা তিনি বদলে দিয়েছেন। শুধু নিজের জন্যই নয়, দেশের সকল মহিলাদের জন্যই তাঁর এই পদক্ষেপ। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী যে নিজেকেই নিজের পরিচালক হবার পরামর্শ দিয়েছেন তার উল্লেখ করে তিনি নিজের জীবনে কন্যা, স্ত্রী এবং জননীরূপে ভূমিকা পালনের কথা জানান। তিনি কঠোর পরিশ্রম, নিষ্ঠা এবং লেগে থাকার উপর জোর দিয়েছেন।
সুহাস যতীরাজ ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের নেতিবাচক চিন্তা ঝেড়ে ফেলার জন্য মনের ক্ষমতা প্রয়োগ করতে উৎসাহিত করেন। তিনি বলেন, ভয়কে দূর করলেই স্বাভাবিক খেলা এবং উৎকর্ষ অর্জন করা সম্ভব। তিনি এও বলেন, সূর্যের মতো উজ্জ্বল হতে গেলে সূর্যের মতো নিজেকে পোড়ানোর জন্যে প্রস্তুত হতে হয়। তিনি ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের ধৈর্য এবং দৃঢ় মানসিকতা নিয়ে সমস্যার মুখোমুখি হওয়ার পরামর্শ দেন। তিনি বলেন, সঙ্গীত ইতিবাচক শক্তি যোগায়। শুদ্ধ ভাবনার গুরুত্বকে তিনি তুলে ধরেন।
অবনী লেখারা দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধির প্রয়োজনীয়তা সম্পর্কে বলেন। তিনি জানান, দক্ষতা আত্মবিশ্বাস বাড়ায়, ভয় কমায়। খেলার জগতের উদাহরণ দিয়ে তিনি পড়াশুনার পাশাপাশি বিশ্রামের গুরুত্ব এবং পরীক্ষার আগে ভালো করে ঘুমনোর উপর জোর দেন। আত্মবিশ্বাস বাড়ানোর উপযোগী কিছু কাজকর্ম করার পরামর্শ দেন।
এই আলাপচারিতায় ছাত্র-ছাত্রীরা নানা প্রশ্ন করে। দুবাই এবং কাতার থেকেও ছাত্র-ছাত্রীরা অংশ নেয় এবং অতিথিদের সামনে কিছু প্রশ্ন রাখে।
সব অতিথিই একসুরে সাফল্যের জন্য কঠোর পরিশ্রমের উপর জোর দেন। বলেন, সহজ রাস্তায় সাফল্য আসে না।
সার্বিক উন্নয়নের জন্য বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রের বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিত্ব ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের পাঠ্যপুস্তকের বাইরে কিছু বিষয়ে জ্ঞানগর্ভ পরামর্শ দিচ্ছেন। এই অনুষ্ঠানের পর ছাত্র-ছাত্রীরা জানালেন তাঁরা কতটা উপকৃত হয়েছেন।
৮ পর্বের এই পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা সারা দেশের ছাত্র-ছাত্রী, শিক্ষক এবং অভিভাবকদের প্রশংসা কুড়িয়েছে। এর শুরু হয়েছিল ১০ ফেব্রুয়ারি নতুন দিল্লির সান্ডার নার্সারিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর আলাপচারিতার মাধ্যমে। সারা দেশের ৩৬ জন ছাত্র-ছাত্রীর সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী কথা বলেন পুষ্টি, সুস্থতা, মানসিক চাপ মুক্ত হওয়ার পদ্ধতি, সমস্যার মোকাবিলা করা, নেতৃত্বদানের কৌশল, বইয়ের বাইরেও ৩৬০ ডিগ্রি বৃদ্ধি, ইতিবাচক দিক খুঁজে নেওয়া সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে।
পর্বগুলি দেখতে নীচের লিঙ্কগুলিতে ক্লিক করুন –
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
Link to watch the 3rd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
Link to watch the 4th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
Link to watch the 5th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8
Link to watch the 6th episode:http://https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uhI6UbZJgEQ
Link to watch the 7th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y9Zg7B_o8So

Ministry of Education
M C Mary Kom, Avani Lekhara, and Suhas Yathiraj participate in 7th episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
17 FEB 2025 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
Continuing the insightful discussions initiated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the inaugural episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025, the seventh episode aired today, featured iconic sportspersons M C Mary Kom, Avani Lekhara, and Suhas Yathiraj. They talked about goal setting, resilience, and stress management through discipline. They also shared personal anecdotes from their own lives and what they have learned from sports in their life.
Mary Kom spoke about how she defied the popular belief that boxing is not a women’s sport, challenging societal perceptions not just for herself but for women across the country. Citing Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s advice to become one’s own anchor, she reflected on her 20-year journey as a daughter, wife, and mother. She also stressed the importance of hard work, emphasizing that dedication and perseverance are the true drivers of success.
Suhas Yathiraj encouraged students to harness the power of the mind to overcome negative emotions like fear, which he identified as a major obstacle to success. He emphasized that overcoming fear is the only way to perform naturally and excel. Quoting, "To shine like the Sun, one must be ready to burn like the Sun," he urged students to embrace challenges with resilience and determination. He also introduced them to music therapy to channel positive energy and highlighted the importance of mindful thinking, as thoughts shape one’s destiny.
Avani Lekhara underscored the significance of skill development, explaining how acquiring the right skills builds confidence and reduces fear. Drawing parallels from sports, she stressed the importance of rest and recovery in studies, advocating for adequate sleep before examinations to ensure peak performance. She also guided students through an activity to boost confidence.
During the session, students raised questions on topics such as convincing parents about career choices, developing the courage to face challenges, and staying focused. Students from Dubai and Qatar also participated, sharing their queries with the guests.
All the guests unanimously emphasized that hard work is the key to success and that nothing can be achieved through shortcuts.
To ensure comprehensive development, distinguished personalities from various fields—including sports icons, technical experts, toppers of competitive exams, entertainment industry professionals, and spiritual leaders—are enriching students with insights beyond textbooks. With three more episodes already aired, each session continues to provide students with essential tools and strategies to excel academically and personally. After the show the students reflected and shared their learning from the session.
The eighth edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) 2025, in its revamped and interactive format, has been receiving widespread appreciation from students, teachers, and parents across the nation. Breaking away from the traditional Town Hall format, this year’s edition commenced with an engaging session featuring Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the scenic Sunder Nursery, New Delhi, on 10th February 2025.
In the inaugural episode, the Prime Minister interacted with 36 students from across the country, discussing insightful topics such as Nutrition and Wellness, Mastering Pressure, Challenging Oneself, The Art of Leadership, Beyond Books – 360º Growth, Finding Positives, and more. His valuable guidance offered students practical strategies to tackle academic challenges with confidence while fostering a growth mindset and holistic learning.
As Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 continues to unfold, it remains a beacon of inspiration for students, equipping them with confidence and resilience to face academic and life challenges with a positive mindset.
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
Link to watch the 3rd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
Link to watch the 4th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
Link to watch the 5th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8
Link to watch the 6th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uhI6UbZJgEQ
Link to watch the 7th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y9Zg7B_o8So