Ministry of Education
M C Mary Kom, Avani Lekhara, and Suhas Yathiraj participate in 7th episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
17 FEB 2025 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
Continuing the insightful discussions initiated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the inaugural episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025, the seventh episode aired today, featured iconic sportspersons M C Mary Kom, Avani Lekhara, and Suhas Yathiraj. They talked about goal setting, resilience, and stress management through discipline. They also shared personal anecdotes from their own lives and what they have learned from sports in their life.
Mary Kom spoke about how she defied the popular belief that boxing is not a women’s sport, challenging societal perceptions not just for herself but for women across the country. Citing Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s advice to become one’s own anchor, she reflected on her 20-year journey as a daughter, wife, and mother. She also stressed the importance of hard work, emphasizing that dedication and perseverance are the true drivers of success.
Suhas Yathiraj encouraged students to harness the power of the mind to overcome negative emotions like fear, which he identified as a major obstacle to success. He emphasized that overcoming fear is the only way to perform naturally and excel. Quoting, "To shine like the Sun, one must be ready to burn like the Sun," he urged students to embrace challenges with resilience and determination. He also introduced them to music therapy to channel positive energy and highlighted the importance of mindful thinking, as thoughts shape one’s destiny.
Avani Lekhara underscored the significance of skill development, explaining how acquiring the right skills builds confidence and reduces fear. Drawing parallels from sports, she stressed the importance of rest and recovery in studies, advocating for adequate sleep before examinations to ensure peak performance. She also guided students through an activity to boost confidence.
During the session, students raised questions on topics such as convincing parents about career choices, developing the courage to face challenges, and staying focused. Students from Dubai and Qatar also participated, sharing their queries with the guests.
All the guests unanimously emphasized that hard work is the key to success and that nothing can be achieved through shortcuts.
To ensure comprehensive development, distinguished personalities from various fields—including sports icons, technical experts, toppers of competitive exams, entertainment industry professionals, and spiritual leaders—are enriching students with insights beyond textbooks. With three more episodes already aired, each session continues to provide students with essential tools and strategies to excel academically and personally. After the show the students reflected and shared their learning from the session.
The eighth edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) 2025, in its revamped and interactive format, has been receiving widespread appreciation from students, teachers, and parents across the nation. Breaking away from the traditional Town Hall format, this year’s edition commenced with an engaging session featuring Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the scenic Sunder Nursery, New Delhi, on 10th February 2025.
In the inaugural episode, the Prime Minister interacted with 36 students from across the country, discussing insightful topics such as Nutrition and Wellness, Mastering Pressure, Challenging Oneself, The Art of Leadership, Beyond Books – 360º Growth, Finding Positives, and more. His valuable guidance offered students practical strategies to tackle academic challenges with confidence while fostering a growth mindset and holistic learning.
As Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 continues to unfold, it remains a beacon of inspiration for students, equipping them with confidence and resilience to face academic and life challenges with a positive mindset.
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
Link to watch the 3rd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
Link to watch the 4th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
Link to watch the 5th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8
Link to watch the 6th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uhI6UbZJgEQ
Link to watch the 7th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y9Zg7B_o8So

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা ২০২৫ৰ সপ্তম খণ্ডত অংশগ্ৰহণ এম চি মেৰী কম, অৱনী লেখাৰা আৰু সুহাছ যথিৰাজৰ
17 FEB 2025 3:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আৰম্ভ কৰা পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা ২০২৫ৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন আলোচনা অব্যাহত ৰাখি আজি প্ৰচাৰিত সপ্তম খণ্ডত বিশিষ্ট ক্ৰীড়াবিদ এম চি মেৰী কম, অৱনী লেখাৰা আৰু সুহাছ যথিৰাজে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। তেওঁলোকে লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ, সুস্থিৰতা, অনুশাসনৰ জৰিয়তে মানসিক চাপ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বিষয়ে কথা পাতে। তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ জীৱনৰ ব্যক্তিগত কাহিনী আৰু জীৱনত ক্ৰীড়াৰ পৰা শিকি অহা কেতবোৰ কথা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
মেৰী কমে বক্সিং মহিলাৰ খেল নহয় বুলি সাধাৰণ লোকৰ বিশ্বাসক কেনেকৈ আওকান কৰি কেৱল নিজৰ বাবেই নহয়, সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ মহিলাসকলৰ বাবেও সমাজৰ ধাৰণাক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান জনাইছিল সেই বিষয়ে বহলাই কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নিজৰ এংকৰ হ’বলৈ দিয়া পৰামৰ্শৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি কন্যা, পত্নী আৰু মাতৃ হিচাপে ২০ বছৰীয়া যাত্ৰাৰ কথা ব্যক্ত কৰে। নিষ্ঠা আৰু অধ্যৱসায়েই সফলতাৰ প্ৰকৃত চালক বুলি জোৰ দি তেওঁ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
ভয়ৰ দৰে নেতিবাচক আৱেগক জয় কৰিবলৈ মনৰ শক্তিক ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক উৎসাহিত কৰে সুহাস যথিৰাজে, যিটো তেওঁ সফলতাৰ প্ৰধান বাধা হিচাপে চিনাক্ত কৰিছে। তেওঁ দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে ভয়ক জয় কৰাটোৱেই হৈছে স্বাভাৱিকভাৱে প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ একমাত্ৰ উপায়। "সূৰ্য্যৰ দৰে জিলিকিবলৈ হ'লে সূৰ্য্যৰ দৰে জ্বলি উঠিবলৈ সাজু হ'ব লাগিব" বুলি উদ্ধৃতি দি তেওঁ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহক সুস্থিৰতা আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰে আকোৱালি ল'বলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ তেওঁলোকক ইতিবাচক শক্তিক গঢ় দিবলৈ মিউজিক থেৰাপীৰ সৈতেও পৰিচয় কৰাই দিয়ে আৰু মননশীল চিন্তাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে, কিয়নো চিন্তাই মানুহৰ ভাগ্য গঢ় দিয়ে।
অৱনী লেখাৰাই দক্ষতা বিকাশৰ তাৎপৰ্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি সঠিক দক্ষতা আহৰণে কেনেকৈ আত্মবিশ্বাস গঢ়ি তোলে আৰু ভয় হ্ৰাস কৰে সেই বিষয়ে ব্যাখ্যা কৰে। ক্ৰীড়াৰ পৰা সমান্তৰালভাৱে তেওঁ অধ্যয়নত জিৰণি আৰু সুস্থ হৈ থকাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰাৰ লগতে উন্নত প্ৰদৰ্শন নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ পৰীক্ষাৰ পূৰ্বে পৰ্যাপ্ত টোপনিৰ পোষকতা কৰে। আত্মবিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক এক কাৰ্য্যকলাপৰ জৰিয়তেও পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলে অভিভাৱকসকলক কেৰিয়াৰৰ পছন্দৰ বিষয়ে পতিয়ন নিয়াব পৰা, প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখীন হোৱাৰ সাহস গঢ়ি তোলা আৰু মনোনিৱেশ কৰা আদি বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত প্ৰশ্ন উত্থাপন কৰে। ডুবাই আৰু কাটাৰৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলেও অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি নিজৰ প্ৰশ্নসমূহ অতিথিসকলৰ সৈতে ভাগ-বতৰা কৰে।
সকলো অতিথিয়ে সৰ্বসন্মতিক্ৰমে জোৰ দি কয় যে কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম হৈছে সফলতাৰ চাবিকাঠি আৰু শ্বৰ্টকাটৰ জৰিয়তে একোৱেই সম্ভৱ নহয়।
ব্যাপক বিকাশ নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিত্বই—যেনে বিশিষ্ট ক্ৰীড়াবিদ, কাৰিকৰী বিশেষজ্ঞ, প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক পৰীক্ষাৰ শীৰ্ষস্থানীয়, মনোৰঞ্জন উদ্যোগৰ পেছাদাৰী, আধ্যাত্মিক নেতা—পাঠ্যপুথিৰ বাহিৰেও অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিৰে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীক সমৃদ্ধ কৰি তুলিছে। ইতিমধ্যে আৰু তিনিটা খণ্ড প্ৰচাৰ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে প্ৰতিটো অধিবেশনে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক শৈক্ষিক আৰু ব্যক্তিগতভাৱে উৎকৃষ্ট হ’বলৈ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সঁজুলি আৰু কৌশল প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে। অনুষ্ঠানৰ পিছত ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলে ইয়া পৰা শিকি অহাখিনি প্ৰতিফলিত আৰু শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা (পিপিচি) ২০২৫ৰ অষ্টম সংস্কৰণৰ নৱীকৃত আৰু মত বিনিময় কাৰ্য়সূচীক সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী, শিক্ষক আৰু অভিভাৱকৰ পৰা ব্যাপক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে। পৰম্পৰাগত টাউন হল ফৰ্মেটৰ পৰা আঁতৰি আহি এইবাৰৰ সংস্কৰণটো ২০২৫ চনৰ ১০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত নতুন দিল্লীৰ মনোমোহা সুন্দৰ নাৰ্চাৰীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ সৈতে এক আকৰ্ষণীয় অধিবেশনৰ জৰিয়তে আৰম্ভ কৰা হয়।
উদ্বোধনী খণ্ডত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ ৩৬ জন ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰি পুষ্টি আৰু সুস্থতা, চাপ আয়ত্ত কৰা, নিজকে প্ৰত্যাহ্বান জনোৱা, নেতৃত্বৰ কলা, কিতাপৰ ঊৰ্ধ্বত– ৩৬০o বিকাশ, ইতিবাচক দিশ বিচাৰি উলিওৱা আৰু বহুতো বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰে। তেওঁৰ মূল্যৱান নিৰ্দেশনাই ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক বৃদ্ধিৰ মানসিকতা আৰু সামগ্ৰিক শিক্ষণৰ পোষকতা কৰাৰ লগতে শৈক্ষিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ আত্মবিশ্বাসেৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ ব্যৱহাৰিক কৌশল আগবঢ়াইছিল।
পুৰ্ব খণ্ডসমূহ চাবলৈ তলৰ লিংকত ক্লিক কৰক।
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
Link to watch the 3rd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgMzmDYShXw
Link to watch the 4th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CfR4-5v5mk
Link to watch the 5th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GD_SrxsAx8
Link to watch the 6th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uhI6UbZJgEQ
Link to watch the 7th episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y9Zg7B_o8So