Prime Minister's Office
For Exam Warriors, among the biggest allies during exam time is positivity: Prime Minister
15 FEB 2025 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
Emphasising importance of positivity as a crucial ally for students during exam preparations, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi urged everyone to watch the tomorrow’s ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ episode.
Responding to a post on X by MyGovIndia, Shri Modi said:
“For #ExamWarriors, among the biggest allies during exam time is positivity. Tomorrow’s ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ episode delves into this topic and we have @VikrantMassey and @bhumipednekar share their insights.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পরীক্ষার সময় পরীক্ষার্থীদের অন্যতম বড় সহায়ক হল ইতিবাচক মনোভাব :প্রধানমন্ত্রী
15 FEB 2025 5:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি , ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পরীক্ষার প্রস্তুতির সময় ইতিবাচক মনোভাবের গুরুত্বকে প্রধান সহায়ক হিসেবে উল্লেখ করে সকলকে আগামীকাল ‘পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা’-এর পর্বটি দেখার আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন।
মাই গভ ইন্ডিয়ার একটি এক্স পোস্টের জবাবে শ্রী মোদী বলেন, “পরীক্ষার সময় #ExamWarriors-দের অন্যতম বড় সহায়ক হল ইতিবাচক মনোভাব। আগামীকাল ‘পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা’-র পর্বে এই বিষয়টি নিয়ে আলোচন করা হবে। আমাদের সঙ্গে থাকবেন @VikrantMassey ও @bhumipednekar। তাঁরা তাঁদের মূল্যবান অভিজ্ঞতা সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নেবেন।”