प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
बीटिंग रिट्रीट समारोह के विशेष पल, जिसमें सशस्त्र बलों ने हमारे स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों को अनूठे तरीके से सम्मानित किया: प्रधानमंत्री
30 JAN 2025 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बीटिंग रिट्रीट समारोह के विशेष पलों का एक वीडियो पोस्ट किया है, जहां सशस्त्र बलों ने भारत के स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों को अनूठे तरीके से सम्मानित किया।
एक्स पर अपने पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने समारोह के महत्व को रेखांकित करते हुए कहा:
“बीटिंग रिट्रीट समारोह के विशेष पल, जिसमें सशस्त्र बलों ने हमारे स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों को अनूठे तरीके से सम्मानित किया।”

Prime Minister's Office
Special moments from the Beating Retreat Ceremony, in which the Armed Forces honoured our freedom fighters in a unique way: Prime Minister
30 JAN 2025 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has posted a video capturing special moments from the Beating Retreat Ceremony, where the Armed Forces honored India’s freedom fighters in a unique way.
In his post on X, Prime Minister Modi expressed the significance of the ceremony, saying:
“Special moments from the Beating Retreat Ceremony, in which the Armed Forces honoured our freedom fighters in a unique way.”