Prime Minister's Office
Special moments from the Beating Retreat Ceremony, in which the Armed Forces honoured our freedom fighters in a unique way: Prime Minister
30 JAN 2025 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has posted a video capturing special moments from the Beating Retreat Ceremony, where the Armed Forces honored India’s freedom fighters in a unique way.
In his post on X, Prime Minister Modi expressed the significance of the ceremony, saying:
“Special moments from the Beating Retreat Ceremony, in which the Armed Forces honoured our freedom fighters in a unique way.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
બીટિંગ રીટ્રીટ સમારોહની ખાસ ક્ષણો, જેમાં સશસ્ત્ર દળોએ આપણા સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાનીઓનું અનોખી રીતે સન્માન કર્યું: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
30 JAN 2025 7:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બીટિંગ રીટ્રીટ સમારોહની ખાસ ક્ષણોને કેદ કરતો એક વિડિઓ પોસ્ટ કર્યો છે, જ્યાં સશસ્ત્ર દળોએ ભારતના સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાનીઓનું અનોખી રીતે સન્માન કર્યું હતું.
X પરની તેમની પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ સમારોહનું મહત્વ વ્યક્ત કરતા કહ્યું:
"બીટિંગ રીટ્રીટ સમારોહની ખાસ ક્ષણો, જેમાં સશસ્ત્ર દળોએ આપણા સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાનીઓનું અનોખી રીતે સન્માન કર્યું."