Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with IPS probationers
Discusses importance of tackling new challenges like cyber crime
04 OCT 2024 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the Indian Police Service (IPS) probationers today.
Shri Modi discussed the transformation of policing over the years and importance of tackling new challenges like cyber crime.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Interacted with IPS Probationers of 76 RR earlier today. Wished them the very best in their endeavour of serving people. Discussed how policing has changed over the years and how it has become important to tackle new challenges like cyber crime. @svpnpahyd"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आईपीएस परिवीक्षार्थियों के साथ परस्पर बातचीत की
उन्होंने साइबर अपराध जैसी नई चुनौतियों से निपटने के महत्व पर चर्चा की
04 OCT 2024 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज भारतीय पुलिस सेवा ( आईपीएस ) परिवीक्षार्थियों के साथ परस्पर बातचीत की।
श्री मोदी ने पिछले कुछ वर्षों में पुलिसिंग में आए रूपांतरण और साइबर अपराध जैसी नई चुनौतियों से निपटने के महत्व पर चर्चा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया :
‘‘ आज सुबह 76 आरआर के आईपीएस परिवीक्षार्थियों के साथ परस्पर बातचीत की। लोगों की सेवा करने के उनके प्रयत्नों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं दीं। उनके साथ चर्चा की कि किस प्रकार पिछले कुछ वर्षों में पुलिसिंग में बदलाव आया है और कैसे साइबर अपराध जैसी नई चुनौतियों से निपटना महत्वपूर्ण हो गया है। /@svpnpahyd"