ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಹಿಂದಿ ದಿವಸ್ 2024 ರಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರ ಸಂದೇಶ
14 SEP 2024 9:15AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಹಿಂದಿ ದಿವಸ್ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಹಿಂದಿ ದಿವಸದಂದು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ, ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಈ ಶುಭ ದಿನ ನಮ್ಮೆಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಬಹಳ ಮುಖ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ, ಏಕೆಂದರೆ 1949 ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 14 ರಂದು ಭಾರತದ ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ಸಭೆಯು ಹಿಂದಿಯನ್ನು ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷೆಯಾಗಿ ಅಂಗೀಕರಿಸಿತು. ಅದರ 75 ವರ್ಷಗಳು ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಂಡಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಾವು ಈ ವರ್ಷ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷೆಯ ವಜ್ರ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸಲಿದ್ದೇವೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. 75 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಈ ಪ್ರಯಾಣವು ಹಿಂದಿ, ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಆಯಾ ಭಾಷೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಬಹಳ ಮುಖ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ. ಹಿಂದಿ ಅನೇಕ ಏರಿಳಿತಗಳನ್ನು ಕಂಡಿದೆ, ಆದರೆ ಇಂದು ಈ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಂತು, ಹಿಂದಿಗೆ ಯಾವುದೇ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಭಾಷೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆ ಇಲ್ಲ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಖಂಡಿತವಾಗಿಯೂ ಹೇಳಬಹುದು ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಹಿಂದಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಭಾಷೆಗಳ ಸ್ನೇಹಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಇವೆರಡೂ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಪೂರಕವಾಗಿವೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಅದು ಗುಜರಾತಿ, ಮರಾಠಿ, ತೆಲುಗು, ಮಲಯಾಳಂ, ತಮಿಳು ಅಥವಾ ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾ ಆಗಿರಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಭಾಷೆಯೂ ಹಿಂದಿಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ನಾವು ಹಿಂದಿ ಚಳವಳಿಯನ್ನು ಎಚ್ಚರಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ನೋಡಿದರೆ, ಅದು ರಾಜಗೋಪಾಲಾಚಾರಿ ಜೀ, ಮಹಾತ್ಮ ಗಾಂಧಿ, ಸರ್ದಾರ್ ವಲ್ಲಭಭಾಯಿ ಪಟೇಲ್, ಲಾಲಾ ಲಜಪತ್ ರಾಯ್, ನೇತಾಜಿ ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ಅಥವಾ ಆಚಾರ್ಯ ಕೃಪಲಾನಿ ಆಗಿರಲಿ, ಅವರೆಲ್ಲರೂ ಹಿಂದಿಯೇತರ ಭಾಷಿಕ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಂದ ಬಂದವರು ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಶ್ರೀ ಅಯ್ಯಂಗಾರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರೀ ಕೆ.ಎಂ.ಮುನ್ಷಿ ಅವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ರಚಿಸಲಾದ ಸಮಿತಿಯು ಹಿಂದಿಯನ್ನು ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷೆಯಾಗಿ ಗುರುತಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಹಿಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಇತರ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾಷೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಬಲ ನೀಡಲು ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ಸಭೆಗೆ ವರದಿಯನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಈ ಇಬ್ಬರೂ ನಾಯಕರು ಹಿಂದಿಯೇತರ ಭಾಷಿಕ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಂದ ಬಂದವರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 10 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹಿಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಭಾಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯಿಂದ ಅನೇಕ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವೇದಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹಿಂದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತ್ರವಲ್ಲದೆ ಪ್ರಪಂಚದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಹಿಂದಿಯ ಮಹತ್ವವನ್ನು ಮುಂದಿಟ್ಟಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಭಾಷೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ಪ್ರಜ್ಞೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ 10 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ನಾವು ಹಲವಾರು ಭಾರತೀಯ ಭಾಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡಿದ್ದೇವೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೊಸ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ನೀತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತೃಭಾಷೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣವನ್ನು ನೀಡಲು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸ್ಥಾನ ನೀಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ನಮ್ಮ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾಷೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಹಿಂದಿಗೆ ಹೊಸ ಜೀವ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದರು.
ಈ 10 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವು 'ಕಾಂತಸ್ಥ' ಎಂಬ ಸಾಧನವನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದೇವೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಕಳೆದ 10 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವು ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷಾ ಸಮಿತಿಯ ನಾಲ್ಕು ವರದಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಕೆಲಸಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹಿಂದಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಮುಖವಾಗಿ ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುವ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಮುಂಬರುವ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷಾ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಎಂಟನೇ ಪರಿಚ್ಛೇದದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಟ್ಟಿ ಮಾಡಲಾದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾಷೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಿಂದಿಯಿಂದ ಅನುವಾದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಅನ್ನು ತರುತ್ತಿದೆ, ಇದರ ಮೂಲಕ ನಾವು ಕೃತಕ ಬುದ್ಧಿಮತ್ತೆಯನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿಕೊಂಡು ಯಾವುದೇ ಅಕ್ಷರ ಅಥವಾ ಭಾಷಣವನ್ನು ಬಹಳ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾಷೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಭಾಷಾಂತರಿಸಲು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಇದು ಹಿಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಭಾಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ನಂಬಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ನಮ್ಮ ಭಾಷೆಗಳು ವಿಶ್ವದ ಶ್ರೀಮಂತ ಭಾಷೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಇಂದು ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಮತ್ತೆ ಹೇಳಲು ಬಯಸುತ್ತೇನೆ ಎಂದು ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಹಿಂದಿ ನಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಹಿಂದಿ, ತಮಿಳು, ತೆಲುಗು, ಮಲಯಾಳಂ ಅಥವಾ ಗುಜರಾತಿ ಆಗಿರಲಿ ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಭಾಷೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂವಹನ ನಡೆಸುವುದು ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ಸಭೆಯ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿಯಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಹಿಂದಿಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ, ಈ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾಷೆಗಳು ಸಹ ಹೊಂದಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧವಾಗುತ್ತವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಏಕೀಕರಣದ ಅಭ್ಯಾಸದೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾಷೆಗಳು ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಇತಿಹಾಸ, ಸಾಹಿತ್ಯ, ವ್ಯಾಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಸಂಸ್ಕಾರವನ್ನು ಮುಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುತ್ತವೆ.
ಆದ್ದರಿಂದ, ಹಿಂದಿ ದಿವಸ್ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಹಿಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಭಾಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷಾ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸುವ ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆಯನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳೋಣ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಬಯಸುತ್ತಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಮತ್ತೊಮ್ಮೆ ಹಿಂದಿ ದಿವಸದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ಲ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷೆಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸೋಣ. ವಂದೇ ಮಾತರಂ.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah’s message on Hindi Diwas 2024
14 SEP 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has extended best wishes to the countrymen on the occasion of Hindi Diwas today. In his message on Hindi Diwas, the Home Minister said that this auspicious day is very important for all of us, because on 14th September, 1949, the Constituent Assembly of India accepted Hindi as the official language of the Union. Shri Amit Shah said that its 75 years are being completed and we are going to celebrate the Diamond Jubilee of Official Language this year. This journey of 75 years has been very important for Hindi, official language and the respective languages ​​of all our states. He said that Hindi has seen many ups and downs, but today standing at this point, he can definitely say that Hindi has no competition with any local language.
Shri Amit Shah said that Hindi is a friend of all Indian languages ​​and they both complement each other. He said that whether it is Gujarati, Marathi, Telugu, Malayalam, Tamil or Bangla, every language strengthens Hindi and Hindi strengthens every language. Union Home Minister said that if we look at the Hindi movement carefully, whether it is Rajagopalachari ji, Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, Lala Lajpat Rai, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose or Acharya Kriplani, all of them hailed from non-Hindi speaking areas. He said that the Committee formed under the leadership of Shri Iyengar and Shri KM Munshi had presented a report to the Constituent Assembly to recognize Hindi as the official language and give strength to Hindi and all our other languages. Both these leaders also hailed from non-Hindi speaking areas.
Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a lot of work has been done to strengthen Hindi and local languages in the last 10 years. Modi ji has proudly addressed many international forums in Hindi and has put forward the importance of Hindi not only in the country but across the world. Along with this, Prime Minister Modi has also increased the sense of pride towards our languages ​​within the country. In these 10 years, we have made a lot of efforts to strengthen several Indian languages. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given a new life to all our languages ​​and Hindi by giving an important place to imparting primary education in mother tongue in the new education policy.
Shri Amit Shah said that we have developed a tool ‘Kanthasth’ in these 10 years. We have submitted four reports of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee in the last 10 years and work has been done to establish Hindi prominently in government work. In the coming days, the Department of Official Language is also bringing a portal for translation from Hindi to all the languages ​​listed in the Eighth Schedule, through which we will be able to translate any letter or speech into all languages ​​in a very short time using Artificial Intelligence. Home Minister said that he believes that this will greatly strengthen Hindi and local languages.
Home Minister said that today he wants to tell everyone again that our languages ​​are among the richest languages ​​of the world. Hindi connects us and all our languages. He said that it was the spirit of the Constituent Assembly that all the citizens of the country should communicate with each other in an Indian language, be it Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam or Gujarati. By strengthening Hindi, all these languages ​​will also become flexible and prosperous and with the practice of integration, all languages ​​will also take forward our culture, history, literature, grammar and the sanskar of our children.
Union Home Minister said that, therefore, he wants to appeal to all the countrymen that on the occasion of Hindi Diwas, let us take a pledge, strengthen Hindi and our local languages and support this work of the Department of Official Language. Once again, many best wishes to all the countrymen on Hindi Diwas. Let us strengthen the official language. Vande Mataram.