স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
হিন্দি দিবস ২০২৪ উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের বার্তা
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah’s message on Hindi Diwas 2024
14 SEP 2024 9:15AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪: কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ হিন্দি দিবস উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেন এই দিনটি আমাদের সকলের জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ, কারণ ১৯৪৯ সালের ১৪ সেপ্টেম্বর তারিখে ভারতের গণপরিষদ হিন্দিকে ইউনিয়নের সরকারী ভাষা হিসাবে গ্রহণ করেছিল।জাতীয় জাতীয় সংহতি এবং যোগাযোগ রক্ষার মাধ্যম হিসেবে সরকারী দপ্তরে পরিষেবা প্রদানের হিসেবে এই বছর হিন্দি ভাষা ৭৫ বছর পূর্ণ করছে। সব ভারতীয় ভাষাকে সঙ্গে নিয়ে হিন্দি ভাষা উন্নত ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্য পূরণে অবদান রাখবে আশা ব্যক্ত করেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী।
শ্রীশাহ বলেন হিন্দি ভাষা সমস্ত ভারতীয় ভাষার বন্ধু এবং তারা একে অপরের পরিপূরক। গুজরাটি, মারাঠি, তেলেগু, মালায়ালম, তামিল বা বাংলা যাই হোক না কেন, প্রতিটি ভাষা হিন্দিকে শক্তিশালী করেছে এবং হিন্দিও প্রতিটি ভাষাকে শক্তিশালী করেছে। আমরা যদি হিন্দি আন্দোলনকে মনোযোগ সহকারে দেখি, তা রাজাগোপালাচারী, মহাত্মা গান্ধী, সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেল, লালা লাজপত রায়, নেতাজি সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু বা আচার্য কৃপলানিই হোক না কেন, তারা সকলেই অ-হিন্দিভাষী অঞ্চলের বাসিন্দা। তিনি বলেন আয়েঙ্গার এবং কে এম মুন্সির নেতৃত্বে গঠিত কমিটি হিন্দি ভাষাকে সরকারী ভাষা হিসাবে স্বীকৃতি দিতে এবং হিন্দি এবং আমাদের অন্যান্য সমস্ত ভাষাকে শক্তি দেওয়ার জন্য গণপরিষদে একটি প্রতিবেদন পেশ করেছিলেন। এই দুই নেতাই অ-হিন্দিভাষী অঞ্চলের বাসিন্দা।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে গত ১০ বছরে হিন্দি এবং স্থানীয় ভাষাকে শক্তিশালী করার জন্য অনেক কাজ হয়েছে। শ্রী মোদী হিন্দিতে অনেক আন্তর্জাতিক মঞ্চে গর্বের সাথে ভাষণ দিয়েছেন এবং শুধুমাত্র দেশেই নয়, সারা বিশ্বে হিন্দির গুরুত্ব তুলে ধরেছেন। এর পাশাপাশি দেশের মধ্যে ভাষার প্রতি গর্ববোধও বাড়িয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী। এই ১০ বছরে, বেশ কয়েকটি ভারতীয় ভাষাকে শক্তিশালী করার জন্য প্রচেষ্টা করা হয়েছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী নতুন শিক্ষানীতিতে মাতৃভাষায় প্রাথমিক শিক্ষা প্রদানকে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ স্থান দিয়ে সকল ভাষা ও হিন্দীকে নতুন জীবন দিয়েছেন।
শ্রীশাহ বলেন আগামী দিনে সরকারী ভাষা বিভাগ অষ্টম তফসিলে তালিকাভুক্ত সমস্ত ভাষায় হিন্দি থেকে অনুবাদের জন্য একটি পোর্টালও নিয়ে আসছে, যার মাধ্যমে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা ব্যবহার করে খুব অল্প সময়ে যে কোনও অক্ষর বা বক্তৃতাকে সমস্ত ভাষায় অনুবাদ করতে সক্ষম হবে। যা হিন্দি এবং স্থানীয় ভাষাগুলিকে ব্যাপকভাবে শক্তিশালী করবে।
হিন্দি দিবস উপলক্ষে হিন্দি এবং স্থানীয় ভাষাগুলিকে শক্তিশালী করার পাশাপাশি সরকারী ভাষা বিভাগের এই কাজকে সমর্থন করে সরকারী ভাষাকে শক্তিশালী করার আবেদন জানিয়ে আরো একবার সমস্ত দেশবাসীকে হিন্দি দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah’s message on Hindi Diwas 2024
14 SEP 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has extended best wishes to the countrymen on the occasion of Hindi Diwas today. In his message on Hindi Diwas, the Home Minister said that this auspicious day is very important for all of us, because on 14th September, 1949, the Constituent Assembly of India accepted Hindi as the official language of the Union. Shri Amit Shah said that its 75 years are being completed and we are going to celebrate the Diamond Jubilee of Official Language this year. This journey of 75 years has been very important for Hindi, official language and the respective languages ​​of all our states. He said that Hindi has seen many ups and downs, but today standing at this point, he can definitely say that Hindi has no competition with any local language.
Shri Amit Shah said that Hindi is a friend of all Indian languages ​​and they both complement each other. He said that whether it is Gujarati, Marathi, Telugu, Malayalam, Tamil or Bangla, every language strengthens Hindi and Hindi strengthens every language. Union Home Minister said that if we look at the Hindi movement carefully, whether it is Rajagopalachari ji, Mahatma Gandhi, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, Lala Lajpat Rai, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose or Acharya Kriplani, all of them hailed from non-Hindi speaking areas. He said that the Committee formed under the leadership of Shri Iyengar and Shri KM Munshi had presented a report to the Constituent Assembly to recognize Hindi as the official language and give strength to Hindi and all our other languages. Both these leaders also hailed from non-Hindi speaking areas.
Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a lot of work has been done to strengthen Hindi and local languages in the last 10 years. Modi ji has proudly addressed many international forums in Hindi and has put forward the importance of Hindi not only in the country but across the world. Along with this, Prime Minister Modi has also increased the sense of pride towards our languages ​​within the country. In these 10 years, we have made a lot of efforts to strengthen several Indian languages. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given a new life to all our languages ​​and Hindi by giving an important place to imparting primary education in mother tongue in the new education policy.
Shri Amit Shah said that we have developed a tool ‘Kanthasth’ in these 10 years. We have submitted four reports of the Parliamentary Official Language Committee in the last 10 years and work has been done to establish Hindi prominently in government work. In the coming days, the Department of Official Language is also bringing a portal for translation from Hindi to all the languages ​​listed in the Eighth Schedule, through which we will be able to translate any letter or speech into all languages ​​in a very short time using Artificial Intelligence. Home Minister said that he believes that this will greatly strengthen Hindi and local languages.
Home Minister said that today he wants to tell everyone again that our languages ​​are among the richest languages ​​of the world. Hindi connects us and all our languages. He said that it was the spirit of the Constituent Assembly that all the citizens of the country should communicate with each other in an Indian language, be it Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam or Gujarati. By strengthening Hindi, all these languages ​​will also become flexible and prosperous and with the practice of integration, all languages ​​will also take forward our culture, history, literature, grammar and the sanskar of our children.
Union Home Minister said that, therefore, he wants to appeal to all the countrymen that on the occasion of Hindi Diwas, let us take a pledge, strengthen Hindi and our local languages and support this work of the Department of Official Language. Once again, many best wishes to all the countrymen on Hindi Diwas. Let us strengthen the official language. Vande Mataram.