President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS 2024
11 SEP 2024 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2024 to the Nursing professionals today (September 11, 2024) at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The National Florence Nightingale Awards were instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India to recognise and honour the meritorious services rendered by outstanding nursing personnel.
Please click here to see the List of awardees

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಫ್ಲಾರೆನ್ಸ್ ನೈಟಿಂಗೇಲ್ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ 2024 ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ
11 SEP 2024 1:35PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಇಂದು (ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 11, 2024) ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ನರ್ಸಿಂಗ್ ವೃತ್ತಿಪರ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದವರಿಗೆ 2024ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಫ್ಲಾರೆನ್ಸ್ ನೈಟಿಂಗೇಲ್ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿರುವ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಶುಶ್ರೂಷಕ‌ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಗೌರವಿಸಲು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಫ್ಲಾರೆನ್ಸ್ ನೈಟಿಂಗೇಲ್ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ನೋಡಲು ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಒತ್ತಿ
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2024/sep/doc2024911391701.pdf