President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS 2024
11 SEP 2024 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2024 to the Nursing professionals today (September 11, 2024) at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The National Florence Nightingale Awards were instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India to recognise and honour the meritorious services rendered by outstanding nursing personnel.
Please click here to see the List of awardees

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند نے نیشنل فلورنس نائٹنگل ایوارڈز 2024 پیش کیے
11 SEP 2024 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (11 ستمبر 2024) کو راشٹرپتی بھون میں نرسنگ پیشہ سے وابستہ افراد کو سال 2024 کے لیے نیشنل فلورنس نائٹنگیل ایوارڈ پیش کیا۔
نیشنل فلورنس نائٹنگیل ایوارڈز کا آغاز حکومت ہند کی صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت نے نرسنگ اہلکاروں کی شاندار خدمات کو تسلیم کرنے اور ان کے اعزاز کے لیے کیا تھا۔
انعام حاصل والوں کی فہرست دیکھنے کے لیے براہ کرم یہاں کلک کریں۔