President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS 2024
11 SEP 2024 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2024 to the Nursing professionals today (September 11, 2024) at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The National Florence Nightingale Awards were instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India to recognise and honour the meritorious services rendered by outstanding nursing personnel.
Please click here to see the List of awardees

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
தேசிய ஃபுளோரன்ஸ் நைட்டிங்கேல் விருதுகள் 2024-ஐ குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வழங்கினார்
11 SEP 2024 1:35PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு 2024-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான தேசிய ஃபுளோரன்ஸ் நைட்டிங்கேல் விருதுகளை செவிலியர்களுக்கு இன்று (செப்டம்பர் 11, 2024) குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் வழங்கினார்.
தேசிய ஃபுளோரன்ஸ் நைட்டிங்கேல் விருதுகள் மத்திய அரசின் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில் தலைசிறந்த செவிலியர்களின் சேவையை அங்கீகரித்து கௌரவிக்க ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டது.