President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS 2024
11 SEP 2024 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2024 to the Nursing professionals today (September 11, 2024) at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The National Florence Nightingale Awards were instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India to recognise and honour the meritorious services rendered by outstanding nursing personnel.
Please click here to see the List of awardees

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
నేషనల్ ఫ్లోరెన్స్ నైటింగేల్ పురస్కారాలు 2024 ని ప్రదానం చేసిన భారత రాష్ట్రపతి
11 SEP 2024 1:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ సంవత్సరానికి నేషనల్ ఫ్లోరెన్స్ నైటింగేల్ పురస్కారాలను రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము నర్సింగ్ నిపుణులకు నేడు (సెప్టెంబర్ 11, 2024) రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్‌లో అందజేశారు.
ఆరోగ్య రంగంలో విశిష్ట సేవలందించిన నర్సింగ్ సిబ్బందికి, వారి ప్రతిభావంతమైన సేవలను గుర్తించి, గౌరవించటానికి నేషనల్ ఫ్లోరెన్స్ నైటింగేల్ పురస్కారాలను కేంద్ర ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అందిస్తోంది.
అవార్డు గ్రహీతల జాబితా కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2024/sep/doc2024911391701.pdf