President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS NATIONAL FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE AWARDS 2024
11 SEP 2024 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2024 to the Nursing professionals today (September 11, 2024) at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The National Florence Nightingale Awards were instituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India to recognise and honour the meritorious services rendered by outstanding nursing personnel.
Please click here to see the List of awardees

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ નેશનલ ફ્લોરેન્સ નાઇટીંગેલ એવોર્ડ્સ 2024 અર્પણ કર્યા
11 SEP 2024 1:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ આજે ​​(11 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2024)ના રોજ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન ખાતે નર્સિંગ પ્રોફેશનલ્સને વર્ષ 2024 માટે નેશનલ ફ્લોરેન્સ નાઈટીંગેલ એવોર્ડ અર્પણ કર્યા.
આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા ઉત્કૃષ્ટ નર્સિંગ કર્મચારીઓ દ્વારા પ્રદાન કરવામાં આવતી ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત સેવાઓને ઓળખવા અને સન્માનિત કરવા માટે નેશનલ ફ્લોરેન્સ નાઇટીંગેલ એવોર્ડની સ્થાપના કરવામાં આવી હતી.
એવોર્ડ વિજેતાઓની યાદી જોવા માટે કૃપા કરીને અહીં ક્લિક કરો.