প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এবারের প্যারালিম্পিকে ভারতীয় দল পদক জয়ে নজির গড়ায় গর্বিত এবং আনন্দিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 SEP 2024 4:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৪ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৪
এবারের প্যারালিম্পিকে ভারতীয় দল পদক জয়ে নজির গড়ায় গর্বিত এবং আনন্দিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। প্রতিটি অ্যাথলিটের অধ্যবসায় এবং উদ্যমের প্রশংসা করেছেন তিনি।
এক্স পোষ্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“ভারত গর্বিত এবং আনন্দিত! এবারের প্যারালিম্পিক্সে সর্বোচ্চ সংখ্যায় পদক জিতে নজির গড়েছেন আমাদের প্যারা অ্যাথলেটরা। তাঁদের অধ্যবসায় এবং আত্মপ্রত্যয়ের প্রতিফলন এই সাফল্য। তাদের প্রত্যেককে অভিনন্দন।
#Cheer4Bharat”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals
04 SEP 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals for our country in any Paralympics. Shri Modi praised the athletes' dedication and passion and congratulated each player for their remarkable achievements.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“India is proud and delighted!
Our incredible Paralympic contingent has set a record for the highest ever medals for our country in any Paralympics. This shows the dedication, passion and determination of our athletes. Congrats to each and every player.
#Cheer4Bharat”