Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals
04 SEP 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals for our country in any Paralympics. Shri Modi praised the athletes' dedication and passion and congratulated each player for their remarkable achievements.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“India is proud and delighted!
Our incredible Paralympic contingent has set a record for the highest ever medals for our country in any Paralympics. This shows the dedication, passion and determination of our athletes. Congrats to each and every player.
#Cheer4Bharat”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
ভারতীয় প্যারা অলিম্পিক দল সর্বকালের সর্বোচ্চ পদকের রেকর্ড স্থাপন করায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী অত্যন্ত গর্ব ও আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন
Prime Minister expresses immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals
04 SEP 2024 4:23PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ৪ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৪: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতীয় প্যারা অলিম্পিক দল দেশের জন্য এখন পর্যন্ত প্যারা অলিম্পিকে সর্বোচ্চ সংখ্যক পদক জয়ের রেকর্ড স্থাপন করে অত্যন্ত গর্ব ও সন্তোষ ব্যক্ত করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী খেলোয়াড়দের নিজ নিজ ক্রীড়ায় উৎসর্গীকৃত মনোভাব এবং অটল প্রত্যয়ী মনোভাবের প্রশংসা করেছেন এবং প্রত্যেক খেলোয়াড়কে তাদের বিশেষ কৃতিত্বের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন;
“ভারত গর্বিত এবং আনন্দিত!
আমাদের অসাধারণ প্যারা অলিম্পিক দল প্যারা অলিম্পিকে আমাদের দেশের জন্য সবচেয়ে বেশি পদক জয়ের রেকর্ড গড়েছে। এটি আমাদের খেলোয়াড়দের উৎসর্গীকৃত মনোভাব এবং অটল প্রত্যয়ের মনোভাবকে প্রতিফলিত করে । প্রত্যেক খেলোয়াড়কে অভিনন্দন।" #Cheer4Bharat