Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals
04 SEP 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals for our country in any Paralympics. Shri Modi praised the athletes' dedication and passion and congratulated each player for their remarkable achievements.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“India is proud and delighted!
Our incredible Paralympic contingent has set a record for the highest ever medals for our country in any Paralympics. This shows the dedication, passion and determination of our athletes. Congrats to each and every player.
#Cheer4Bharat”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ಯಾರಾಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ ಕ್ರೀಡಾಪಟುಗಳ ತಂಡದಿಂದ ಅತ್ಯಧಿಕ ಪದಕಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ದಾಖಲೆ – ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಅತೀವ ಹರ್ಷ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಮ್ಮೆ
04 SEP 2024 4:33PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ಯಾರಾಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹಿಂದೆಂದಿಗಿಂತಲೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಪದಕಗಳನ್ನು ಜಯಿಸಿದ ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ಯಾರಾಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ ಕ್ರೀಡಾಪಟುಗಳ ತಂಡವು ಅತ್ಯಧಿಕ ಪದಕ ಗಳಿಸಿ ದಾಖಲೆ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಿರುವುದಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅತೀವ ಹರ್ಷ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಮ್ಮೆ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕ್ರೀಡಾಪಟುಗಳ ಬದ್ಧತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಒಲವನ್ನು ಕೊಂಡಾಡಿರುವ ಅವರು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ಆಟಗಾರರಿಗೂ ಅವರವರ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಬರೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂತಸದ ಸಮಯ!
ನಮ್ಮ ಅದ್ಭುತ ತಂಡವು ಪ್ಯಾರಾಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ಸ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅತ್ಯಧಿಕ ಪದಕಗಳನ್ನು ಜಯಿಸಿ ನಮ್ಮ ದೇಶ ದಾಖಲೆ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ. ಇದು ನಮ್ಮ ಕ್ರೀಡಾಪಟುಗಳ ಬದ್ಧತೆ, ಒಲವು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಕಲ್ಪವನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ಆಟಗಾರರಿಗೂ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು.
#Cheer4Bharat”