Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals
04 SEP 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals for our country in any Paralympics. Shri Modi praised the athletes' dedication and passion and congratulated each player for their remarkable achievements.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“India is proud and delighted!
Our incredible Paralympic contingent has set a record for the highest ever medals for our country in any Paralympics. This shows the dedication, passion and determination of our athletes. Congrats to each and every player.
#Cheer4Bharat”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારતીય પેરાલિમ્પિક ટુકડીએ અત્યાર સુધીના સૌથી વધુ મેડલનો વિક્રમ સ્થાપ્યો હોવાથી પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અપાર ગર્વ અને ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
04 SEP 2024 4:33PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ અપાર ગર્વ અને ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે કારણ કે ભારતીય પેરાલિમ્પિક ટુકડીએ કોઈપણ પેરાલિમ્પિકમાં આપણા દેશ માટે અત્યાર સુધીના સૌથી વધુ મેડલનો રેકોર્ડ બનાવ્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ એથ્લેટ્સના સમર્પણ અને જુસ્સાની પ્રશંસા કરી અને દરેક ખેલાડીને તેમની નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિઓ માટે અભિનંદન આપ્યા.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“ભારત ગર્વ અને આનંદિત છે!
આપણી અદ્ભુત પેરાલિમ્પિક ટુકડીએ કોઈપણ પેરાલિમ્પિકમાં આપણા દેશ માટે અત્યાર સુધીના સૌથી વધુ મેડલનો રેકોર્ડ બનાવ્યો છે. આ આપણા ખેલાડીઓનું સમર્પણ, જુસ્સો અને નિશ્ચય દર્શાવે છે. દરેક ખેલાડીને અભિનંદન.
#Cheer4Bharat"