Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals
04 SEP 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals for our country in any Paralympics. Shri Modi praised the athletes' dedication and passion and congratulated each player for their remarkable achievements.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“India is proud and delighted!
Our incredible Paralympic contingent has set a record for the highest ever medals for our country in any Paralympics. This shows the dedication, passion and determination of our athletes. Congrats to each and every player.
#Cheer4Bharat”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতীয় পেৰা অলিম্পিক দলে এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বাধিক পদক লাভেৰে অভিলেখ গঢ়াত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অসীম গৌৰৱ আৰু সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
04 SEP 2024 4:33PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতীয় পেৰা অলিম্পিক দলে আমাৰ দেশৰ বাবে পেৰা অলিম্পিকত এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বাধিক পদক লাভেৰে অভিলেখ গঢ়াত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অসীম গৌৰৱ আৰু সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে খেলুৱৈসকলৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু দৃঢ়তাক প্ৰশংসাৰে প্ৰতিগৰাকী খেলুৱৈকে তেওঁলোকৰ এই উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত এটা এক্স প’ষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
“ভাৰত গৌৰৱান্বিত আৰু আনন্দিত!
আমাৰ আশ্চৰ্য্যকৰ পেৰা অলিম্পিক দলটোৱে আমাৰ দেশৰ বাবে পেৰা অলিম্পিকত এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বাধিক পদক লাভেৰে অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰিলে। এই সাফল্যই আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলৰ নিষ্ঠা, আগ্ৰহ আৰু দৃঢ়তাকে প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে। মই প্ৰতিগৰাকী খেলুৱৈকে অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ।
#Cheer4Bharat”