प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारतीय पैरालंपिक दल द्वारा अब तक के सर्वाधिक पदक जीतने का रिकॉर्ड कायम करने पर प्रधानमंत्री ने अपार गर्व और प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
04 SEP 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय पैरालंपिक दल द्वारा हमारे देश के लिए पैरालंपिक में अब तक के सर्वाधिक पदक जीतने का रिकॉर्ड कायम करने पर अपार गर्व और प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है। श्री मोदी ने खिलाड़ियों के समर्पण और जुनून की प्रशंसा की तथा प्रत्येक खिलाड़ी को उसकी विशिष्ट उपलब्धियों के लिए बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पोस्ट में कहा है ;
“भारत गौरवान्वित और प्रफुल्लित है!
हमारे असाधारण पैरालंपिक दल ने पैरालंपिक में हमारे देश के लिए अब तक के सर्वाधिक पदक जीतने का रिकॉर्ड कायम किया है। यह हमारे खिलाड़ियों के समर्पण, जुनून और दृढ़ संकल्प को दर्शाता है। प्रत्येक खिलाड़ी को बधाई।
#Cheer4Bharat”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals
04 SEP 2024 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed immense pride and happiness as Indian Paralympic contingent sets a record of highest ever medals for our country in any Paralympics. Shri Modi praised the athletes' dedication and passion and congratulated each player for their remarkable achievements.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“India is proud and delighted!
Our incredible Paralympic contingent has set a record for the highest ever medals for our country in any Paralympics. This shows the dedication, passion and determination of our athletes. Congrats to each and every player.
#Cheer4Bharat”