Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Sachin Khilari on winning Silver medal in the Men’s Shotput event
04 SEP 2024 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sachin Khilari on winning Silver medal in the Men’s Shotput F46 event at Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Congratulations to Sachin Khilari for his incredible achievement at the #Paralympics2024! In a remarkable display of strength and determination, he has won a Silver medal in the Men’s Shotput F46 event. India is proud of him.
#Cheer4Bharat”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مردوں کے شاٹ پٹ مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سچن کھلاری کو مبارکباد دی
04 SEP 2024 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پیرس پیرالمپکس 2024 میں مردوں کے شاٹ پٹ ایف46 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سچن کھلاری کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں کہا؛
‘‘سچن کھلاری کو #پیرالمپکس2024 میں ان کی شاندار کامیابی پر مبارکباد!طاقت اور عزم کے شاندار مظاہرہ میں، انہوں نے مردوں کے شاٹ پٹ ایف 46 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتا ہے۔ ہندوستان کو ان پر فخر ہے۔
#Cheer4Bharat"