प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लद्दाख में पांच नए जिलों के निर्माण पर लोगों को बधाई दी
लद्दाख में पांच नए जिलों का निर्माण बेहतर शासन और समृद्धि की दिशा में एक कदम है: प्रधानमंत्री
26 AUG 2024 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लद्दाख में पांच नए जिलों के निर्माण पर लोगों को बधाई दी है। उन्होंने कहा कि ज़ांस्कर, द्रास, शाम, नुबरा और चांगथांग के नए जिलों पर अब अधिक ध्यान केन्द्रित किया जाएगा, जिससे सेवाओं एवं अवसरों को लोगों के और भी करीब लाया जा सकेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह की एक्स पर एक पोस्ट को साझा करते हुए लिखा:
“लद्दाख में पांच नए जिलों का निर्माण बेहतर शासन और समृद्धि की दिशा में एक कदम है। ज़ांस्कर, द्रास, शाम, नुबरा और चांगथांग पर अब अधिक ध्यान केन्द्रित किया जाएगा, जिससे सेवाओं एवं अवसरों को लोगों के और भी करीब लाया जा सकेगा। वहां के लोगों को बधाई।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates people of Ladakh for creation of five new districts
Creation of five new districts in Ladakh is a step towards better governance and prosperity: Prime Minister
26 AUG 2024 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Ladakh for the creation of five new districts. He remarked that the new districts of Zanskar, Drass, Sham, Nubra, and Changthang will now receive more focused attention, bringing services and opportunities even closer to the people.
Sharing a post on X by Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, the Prime Minister wrote:
“Creation of five new districts in Ladakh is a step towards better governance and prosperity. Zanskar, Drass, Sham, Nubra, and Changthang will now receive more focused attention, bringing services and opportunities even closer to the people. Congratulations to the people there.”