ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
లద్దాక్ లో అయిదు కొత్త జిల్లాల ఏర్పాటు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు
మెరుగైన పాలన, సంక్షేమం దిశగా వేసిన ముందడుగే ఈ కొత్త జిల్లాల ఏర్పాటు: ప్రధానమంత్రి
26 AUG 2024 12:54PM by PIB Hyderabad
లద్ధాక్ లో కొత్తగా ఐదు జిల్లాలు ఏర్పడిన నేపథ్యంలో అక్కడి ప్రజలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు. నూతనంగా ఏర్పడిన జన్స్కర్, ద్రాస్, షామ్, నుబ్రా, ఛాంగ్ తంగ్ జిల్లాల్లో ప్రజలకు సేవలు, అవకాశాలు మరింత చేరువ అవుతాయని ఆకాంక్షించారు.
కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అమిత్ షా ‘ఎక్స్’లో చేసిన పోస్ట్ ను షేర్ చేస్తూ ప్రధానమంత్రి -
‘‘లద్ధాక్ లో ఐదు కొత్త జిల్లాలు ఏర్పాటు చేయడం మెరుగైన పాలన, సంక్షేమం దిశగా వేసిన ముందడుగు. జన్స్కర్, ద్రాస్, షామ్, నుబ్రా, ఛాంగ్ తంగ్ జిల్లాల్లో ప్రజలకు సేవలు, అవకాశాలు మరింత చేరువ అవుతాయి. అక్కడి ప్రజలకు నా శుభాకాంక్షలు.’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates people of Ladakh for creation of five new districts
Creation of five new districts in Ladakh is a step towards better governance and prosperity: Prime Minister
26 AUG 2024 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Ladakh for the creation of five new districts. He remarked that the new districts of Zanskar, Drass, Sham, Nubra, and Changthang will now receive more focused attention, bringing services and opportunities even closer to the people.
Sharing a post on X by Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, the Prime Minister wrote:
“Creation of five new districts in Ladakh is a step towards better governance and prosperity. Zanskar, Drass, Sham, Nubra, and Changthang will now receive more focused attention, bringing services and opportunities even closer to the people. Congratulations to the people there.”