Prime Minister's Office
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Nepal H.E. Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba meets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
19 AUG 2024 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Nepal, H.E. Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba met Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today. Welcoming Dr. Deuba to India, Shri Modi remarked that he looked forward to continued momentum in the development partnership between India and Nepal.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
“Pleased to welcome Nepal’s Foreign Minister @Arzuranadeuba. India and Nepal share close civilizational ties and a progressive and multifaceted partnership. Looking forward to continued momentum in our development partnership.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
नेपाल की विदेश मंत्री डॉ. आरजू राणा देउबा ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की
19 AUG 2024 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
नेपाल की विदेश मंत्री डॉ. आरजू राणा देउबा ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की। प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. देउबा का भारत में स्वागत करते हुए उम्मीद जताई कि भारत और नेपाल के बीच विकास साझेदारी को निरंतर गति मिलती रहेगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“नेपाल की विदेश मंत्री @Arzuranadeuba का स्वागत करते हुए प्रसन्नता हो रही है। भारत और नेपाल के बीच घनिष्ठ सांस्कृतिक संबंध होने के साथ-साथ प्रगतिशील और बहुआयामी साझेदारी भी है। हमें उम्मीद है कि हमारी विकास साझेदारी गति प्राप्त करती रहेगी।”