Prime Minister's Office
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Nepal H.E. Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba meets Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
19 AUG 2024 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Nepal, H.E. Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba met Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today. Welcoming Dr. Deuba to India, Shri Modi remarked that he looked forward to continued momentum in the development partnership between India and Nepal.
Shri Modi in a post on X said:
“Pleased to welcome Nepal’s Foreign Minister @Arzuranadeuba. India and Nepal share close civilizational ties and a progressive and multifaceted partnership. Looking forward to continued momentum in our development partnership.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নেপালের পররাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী ড. আরজু রানা দেউবা প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করলেন
19 AUG 2024 9:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ আগস্ট, ২০২৪
নেপালের পররাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী ড. আরজু রানা দেউবা আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী ড. দেউবাকে ভারতে স্বাগত জানিয়ে বলেন, তিনি ভারত ও নেপালের মধ্যে উন্নয়নমূলক অংশীদারিত্বের ধারাবাহিক অগ্রগতি প্রত্যাশা করেন।
এক্স-হ্যান্ডেলে এক পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী লেখেন:
“নেপালের পররাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী @Arzuranadeuba-কে স্বাগত জানাতে পেরে আমি আনন্দিত। ভারত ও নেপালের মধ্যে বিদ্যমান ঘনিষ্ঠ ঐতিহ্যগত সম্পর্ক ও প্রগতিশীল, বহুস্তরীয় অংশীদারিত্ব আমি ভাগ করে নিচ্ছি। আমাদের উন্নয়ন অংশীদারিত্বের ধারাবাহিক গতি বজায় থাকবে বলে আশা করছি।”