प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मसूद पेज़ेश्कियान को ईरान का राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
06 JUL 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मसूद पेज़ेश्कियान को ईरान का राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर लिखा:
“इस्लामी गणराज्य ईरान का राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर डॉक्टर पेज़ेश्कियान आपको बधाई। हमारे लोगों और इस क्षेत्र के लाभ के लिए हमारे मधुर और दीर्घकालिक द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने की आशा है।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E Masoud Pezeshkian on being elected as the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran
06 JUL 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H.E Masoud Pezeshkian on being elected as the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations @drpezeshkian on your election as the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran. Looking forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our warm and long-standing bilateral relationship for the benefit of our peoples and the region.”