Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E Masoud Pezeshkian on being elected as the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran
06 JUL 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H.E Masoud Pezeshkian on being elected as the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations @drpezeshkian on your election as the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran. Looking forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our warm and long-standing bilateral relationship for the benefit of our peoples and the region.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಇಸ್ಲಾಮಿಕ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಇರಾನ್‌ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾಗಿ ಚುನಾಯಿತರಾದ ಮಸೌದ್‌ ಪೆಜೆಶ್ಕಿಯಾನ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ
06 JUL 2024 3:16PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಸ್ಲಾಮಿಕ್‌ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಇರಾನ್‌ ನ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾಗಿ ಚುನಾಯಿತರಾದ ಮಸೌದ್‌ ಮೆಜೆಶ್ಕಿಯಾನ್‌ ಅವರನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ಇಸ್ಲಾಮಿಕ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯವಾದ ಇರಾನ್ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾಗಿ ಚುನಾಯಿತರಾದ @drpezeshkian ಅವರಿಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು. ನಮ್ಮ ಜನರು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಅಭ್ಯುದಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ದೀರ್ಘಾಕಾಲದ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಂಬಂಧವನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಬಲಗೊಳಿಸಲು ನಿಮ್ಮೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಿಕಟ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಗೆ ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇನೆ."