Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E Masoud Pezeshkian on being elected as the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran
06 JUL 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H.E Masoud Pezeshkian on being elected as the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations @drpezeshkian on your election as the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran. Looking forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our warm and long-standing bilateral relationship for the benefit of our peoples and the region.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઇસ્લામિક રિપબ્લિક ઓફ ઈરાનના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે ચૂંટાવા પર મહામહિમ મસૂદ પેઝેશ્કિયનને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
06 JUL 2024 3:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહામહિમ મસૂદ પેઝેશ્કિયનને ઈરાનના ઈસ્લામિક રિપબ્લિકના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે ચૂંટાવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતુઃ
ઈરાનના ઈસ્લામિક રિપબ્લિકના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે તમારી ચૂંટણી પર @drpezeshkianને અભિનંદન. અમારા લોકો અને પ્રદેશના હિત માટે અમારા ઉષ્માભર્યા અને લાંબા સમયથી ચાલતા દ્વિપક્ષીય સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા તમારી સાથે નજીકથી કામ કરવા માટે આતુર છીએ.”