Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E Masoud Pezeshkian on being elected as the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran
06 JUL 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H.E Masoud Pezeshkian on being elected as the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations @drpezeshkian on your election as the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran. Looking forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our warm and long-standing bilateral relationship for the benefit of our peoples and the region.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇରାନ୍‌ର ନବନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମସୁଦ ପେଜେସ୍କିଆନ୍‌ଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 JUL 2024 3:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଇରାନ୍‌ର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବରେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମସୁଦ ପେଜେସ୍କିଆନ୍‌ଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ;
“ଇସ୍‌ଲାମିକ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ଇରାନ୍‌ର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବରେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଡ. ପେଜେକ୍ସିଆନ୍ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଆମର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କର ତଥା ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ହିତ ପାଇଁ ଆମର ମଧୁର ତଥା ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଅଧିକ ମଜବୁତ କରିବାକୁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକତ୍ରିତ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଆଶା ରଖିଛି ।”