Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Rishi Sunak for his leadership
05 JUL 2024 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked former Prime Minister of United Kingdom Mr Rishi Sunak who demitted office after the general elections in UK, for his leadership and contribution to the ties between India and UK.
PM Modi posted on X :
"Thank you @RishiSunak for your admirable leadership of the UK, and your active contribution to deepen the ties between India and the UK during your term in office. Best wishes to you and your family for the future."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରିଷି ସୁନକଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
05 JUL 2024 7:17PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବ୍ରିଟେନରେ ସାଧାରଣ ନିର୍ବାଚନ ପରେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଛାଡ଼ିଥିବା ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରିଷି ସୁନକଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଓ ଭାରତ-ବ୍ରିଟେନ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଅବଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ @RishiSunak ବ୍ରିଟେନରେ ତୁମର ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ପାଇଁ ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତ ଓ ବ୍ରିଟେନ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଅବଦାନ ପାଇଁ । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ତୁମକୁ ଓ ତୁମ ପରିବାରକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା” ।