Election Commission
Voter Turnout – 61.63% as of 11:45 PM for phase 7
02 JUN 2024 12:08AM by PIB Delhi
Polling in seventh phase of General Elections recorded an approximate voter turnout of 61.63% as of 11:45 pm. The same shall continue to be updated by the field level officers as polling parties keep returning and will be available PC wise (along with respective AC segments) live at VTR App, as was the case in earlier phases.
The state wise approximate voter turnout at 11:45 pm is as below:
Sl. No.
State / UT
No. PCs
Approximate Voter Turnout %
1
Bihar
8
51.92
2
Chandigarh
1
67.9
3
Himachal Pradesh
4
69.67
4
Jharkhand
3
70.66
5
Odisha
6
70.67
6
Punjab
13
58.33
7
Uttar Pradesh
13
55.59
8
West Bengal
9
73.36
Above 8 States/UTs
57
61.63
Data displayed here are as per the information being filled in the systems by the field officer. This is an approximate trend, as data from some polling stations (PS) takes time and this trend does not include Postal Ballot. Final actual account of votes recorded for each PS is shared in Form 17 C with all Polling agents at close of polls.

निर्वाचन आयोग
कुल मतदान – सातवें चरण के लिए रात 11:45 बजे तक 61.63 प्रतिशत
02 JUN 2024 12:08AM by PIB Delhi
आम चुनाव के सातवें चरण के लिए हुए मतदान में रात 11:45 बजे तक कुल मतदान लगभग 61.63 प्रतिशत दर्ज किया गया। जैसे-जैसे मतदान दल वापस लौटते रहेंगे, इस आंकड़े को फील्ड स्तर के अधिकारियों द्वारा अपडेट किया जाता रहेगा और यह पहले के चरणों की तरह ही वीटीआर ऐप पर संसदीय क्षेत्र वार (संबंधित विधानसभा क्षेत्र खंड के साथ) सीधा उपलब्ध होगा।
रात 11:45 बजे राज्यवार लगभग कुल मतदान इस प्रकार है:
क्र.सं.
राज्य/केन्द्र-शासित प्रदेश
संसदीय क्षेत्रों की संख्या
लगभग कुल मतदान ( % में)
1
बिहार
8
51.92
2
चंडीगढ़
1
67.9
3
हिमाचल प्रदेश
4
69.67
4
झारखंड
3
70.66
5
ओडिशा
6
70.67
6
पंजाब
13
58.33
7
उत्तर प्रदेश
13
55.59
8
पश्चिम बंगाल
9
73.36
उपरोक्त 8 राज्य/केन्द्र-शासित प्रदेश
57
61.63
यहां प्रदर्शित आंकड़े फील्ड अधिकारी द्वारा प्रणाली में भरी जा रही जानकारी के अनुसार है। यह एक अनुमानित रूझान है, क्योंकि कुछ मतदान केन्द्रों (पीएस) से आंकड़े प्राप्त करने में समय लगता है और इस रूझान में डाक मतपत्र शामिल नहीं है। प्रत्येक मतदान केन्द्र (पीएस) के लिए दर्ज किए गए मतों का अंतिम वास्तविक लेखा-जोखा मतदान की समाप्ति पर सभी मतदान एजेंटों के साथ फॉर्म 17 सी में साझा किया जाता है।