गृह मामिला मन्त्रालय
प्रथमपटक केन्द्रिय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलमा (सीएपीएफ) कन्स्टेबल (जेनरल ड्युटी) भर्नाको निम्ति हिन्दी र अङ्ग्रेजीबाहेक 13 क्षेत्रीय भाषामा परीक्षा आयोजन गरिने
परीक्षा देशको 128 वटा शहरमा 20 फेब्रुअरीदेखि 7 मार्चबीच 48 लाख प्रार्थीका लागि आयोजन गरिने
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको नेतृत्त्व र केन्द्रिय गृह तथा सहकारिता मन्त्री अमित शाहको मार्गदर्शनमा गृह मन्त्रालयद्वारा कन्स्टेबल (जेनरल ड्युटी) को परीक्षा 01 जनवरी, 2024 देखि हिन्दी र अङ्ग्रेजी बाहेक 13 वटा क्षेत्रीय भाषामा गराउने निर्णय
यो ऐतिहासिक निर्णय केन्द्रिय गृह तथा सहकारिता मन्त्री अमित शाहको पहलमा स्थानीय युवाहरूको केन्द्रिय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलमा सहभागिता बढाउनका साथै क्षेत्रीय भाषा प्रोत्साहित गर्न लिइएको हो
कन्स्टेबल (जेनरल ड्युटी) परीक्षाको निम्ति प्रश्न पत्र अब हिन्दी र अङ्ग्रेजी बाहेक आसमी, बङ्गाली, गुजराती, मराठी, मलयालम, कन्नड, तमिल, ओडिया, ऊर्दू, पञ्जाबी, मणिपुरी र कोङ्कणीमा तयार गरिनेछ
कन्स्टेबल (जीडी) चयन परीक्षा कर्मचारी चयन आयोग(एसएससी) द्वारा आयोजन गरिने प्रमुख परीक्षामध्ये एक हो जसले देशभरीका लाखौं युवा आकर्षित गर्दछ
यस ऐतिहासिक निर्णयका साथ देशका लाखौं युवाले यस परीक्षामा आफ्नो मातृभाषा/ क्षेत्रीय भाषामा बस्न पाउनेछन्, जसले उनीहरूको चयनको सम्भावना बढाउनेछ
11 FEB 2024 11:51AM by PIB Gangtok
प्रथमपटक केन्द्रिय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलमा (सीएपीएफ) कन्स्टेबल (जीडी) भर्नाको निम्ति परीक्षा हिन्दी र अङ्ग्रेजी बाहेक 13 वटा थप क्षेत्रीय भाषामा आयोजन गरिनेछ। यो परीक्षा 48 लाख प्रार्थीका लागि देशको 128 वटा शहरमा 20 फेब्रुअरीदेखि 7 मार्चसम्म आयोजन गरिनेछ।
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको नेतृत्त्व तथा केन्द्रिय गृहका साथै सहकारिता मन्त्री अमित शाहको मार्गदर्शनमा, गृह मन्त्रालयले 01 जनवरी, 2024 देखि सीएपीएफमा कन्स्टेबल (जेनरल ड्युटी) परीक्षा हिन्दी र अङ्ग्रेजी बाहेक 13 वटा क्षेत्रीय भाषामा आयोजन गर्ने निर्णय लिएको हो। यो ऐतिहासिक निर्णय केन्द्रिय गृह तथा सहकारिता मन्त्री अमित शाहको पहलमा स्थानीय युवाहरूको केन्द्रिय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलमा सहभागिता बढाउन र क्षेत्रीय भाषा प्रोत्साहित ग्रन लिइएको हो।
कन्स्टेबल (जेनरल ड्युटी) परीक्षाको निम्ति प्रश्नपत्र अब हिन्दी र अङ्ग्रेजीबाहेक तल उल्लेखित भाषामा तयार गरिनेछ।
1. आसमी,
2. बङ्गाली,
3. गुजराती,
4. मराठी,
5. मलयालम,
6. कन्नड,
7. तमिल,
8. तेलेगू,
9. ओडिया,
10. ऊर्दू,
11. पञ्जाबी,
12. मणिपुरी,
13. कोङ्कणी
कन्स्टेबल जीडी परीक्षा कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (एसएससी) द्वारा आयोजन गरिने ध्वजवाहक परीक्षामध्ये एक हो जसले देशभरीका लाखौं युवा आकर्षित गर्दछ। यसो हुँदा केन्द्रिय गृह मन्त्रालय अनि कर्मचारी चयन आयोगले हिन्दी र अङ्ग्रेजी बाहेक माथि उल्लेखित 13 वटा क्षेत्रीय भाषामा परीक्षा आयोजन गर्ने सम्झौता ज्ञापनमा हस्ताक्षर गरेको छ। सोही अनुरूप एसएससीले कन्स्टेबल (जीडी) परीक्षा, 2024 हिन्दी र अङ्ग्रेजीबाहेक 13 वटा अन्य क्षेत्रीय भाषामा आयोजन गर्ने अधिसूचना जारी गरेको छ।
यसको परिणामस्वरूप परीक्षामा भाग लिने लाखौं युवाले आफ्नो मातृभाषा/ क्षेत्रीय भाषामा परीक्षा दिई चयनको सम्भावना बढाउन सक्नेछन्। यसको परिणामस्वरूप सम्पूर्ण देशका प्रार्थीहरूमा रोजगारको समान अवसर प्राप्त गर्ने सम्भावना बढाउनेछ।
केन्द्र सरकारको यस पहलका साथ, देशका युवाहरूले कर्मचारी चयन आयोगद्वारा आयोजित केन्द्रिय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलमा कन्स्टेबल (जेनरल ड्युटी) परीक्षामा भाग लिई राष्ट्र सेवामा करिअर बनाउने स्वर्णिम अवसर प्राप्त गरेका छन्।

Ministry of Home Affairs
First time, Constable (GD) examination for recruitment of constables in the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) will be conducted in 13 regional languages apart from Hindi and English
The examination will be conducted for around 48 lakh candidates in 128 cities across the country from 20 February to 7 March 2024
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, MHA had decided to conduct Constable (General Duty) examination in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English from January 01, 2024
This historic decision has been taken on the initiative of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to increase the participation of local youth in the Central Armed Police Forces and promote regional languages
Constable (General Duty) exam question papers will now be prepared in Assamese, Bengali, Gujarati, Marathi, Malayalam, Kannada, Tamil, Telugu, Odia, Urdu, Punjabi, Manipuri and Konkani in addition to Hindi and English
Constable (GD) Selection Examination is one of the major examinations conducted by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) which attracts lakhs of youths from across the country
With this historic decision, lakhs of youth across the country will be able to participate in this examination in their mother tongue/regional language, which will increase their chances of selection.
With this initiative of the Central Government, the youth across the country have got a golden opportunity to participate in the CAPFs Constable (General Duty) examination in their mother tongue and make a career in the service of the Nation
11 FEB 2024 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
For the first time, the Constable (GD) examination for recruitment of constables in the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) will be conducted in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English. The Examination will be conducted from 20 February to 7 March, 2024 for around 48 lakh candidates in 128 cities across the country.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of CooperationShri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) had decided to conduct the Constable (General Duty) examination for recruitment in CAPFs in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and Englishfrom January 01, 2024. This historic decision has been taken on the initiative of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to increase the participation of local youth in the Central Armed Police Forces and to promote regional languages.
Question papers of Constable (General Duty) examination will now be prepared in the following 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English:
1. Assamese
2. Bengali
3. Gujarati
4. Marathi
5. Malayalam
6. Kannada
7. Tamil
8. Telugu
9. Odia
10. Urdu
11. Punjabi
12. Manipuri
13. Konkani
Constable GD Examination is one of the flagship examinations conducted by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) attracting lakhs of youths from across the country. Therefore, Ministry of Home Affairs and Staff Selection Commission have signed an MoU to facilitate conduct of the examination in the above mentioned 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English. Accordingly, SSC has issued notification to conduct the Constable (GD) Examination, 2024 in 13 other regional languages in addition to English and Hindi.
The decision will result in lakhs of youthtaking part in the examination in their mother tongue/regional language and improve their selection prospects. As a result, the reach of this examination will increase among the candidates in the entire country and everyone will get an equal opportunity for employment.
With this initiative of the Central Government, the youth across the country, have bot a golden opportunity to participate in the Constable (General Duty) examination in the Central Armed Police Forces conducted by the Staff Selection Commission in their mother tongue and make a career in the service of the Nation.