ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ପୁଲିସ ବାହିନୀ (ସିଏପିଏଫ୍ )ରେ କନେଷ୍ଟବଳ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଁ କନେଷ୍ଟବଳ (ଜିଡି) ପରୀକ୍ଷା ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଓ ଇଂରାଜୀ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ୧୩ଟି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ
ଫେବ୍ରୁଆରି ୨୦ରୁ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୭ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୪ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦେଶର ୧୨୮ଟି ସହରରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୪୮ ଲକ୍ଷ ପରୀକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ, ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୦୧, ୨୦୨୪ରୁ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଏବଂ ଇଂରାଜୀ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ୧୩ ଟି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ କନଷ୍ଟେବଳ (ଜେନେରାଲ ଡ୍ୟୁଟି) ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଥିଲା
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ପୋଲିସ ବାହିନୀରେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ର ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଉଦ୍ୟମରେ ଏହି ଐତିହାସିକ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଛି
କନଷ୍ଟେବଳ (ଜେନେରାଲ ଡ୍ୟୁଟି) ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଶ୍ନପତ୍ର ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଓ ଇଂରାଜୀ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଆସାମୀ, ବଙ୍ଗଳା, ଗୁଜରାଟୀ, ମରାଠୀ, ମାଲାୟାଲମ, କନ୍ନଡ, ତାମିଲ, ତେଲୁଗୁ, ଓଡ଼ିଆ, ଉର୍ଦ୍ଦୁ, ପଞ୍ଜାବୀ, ମଣିପୁରୀ ଏବଂ କୋଙ୍କଣୀ ଭାଷାରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହେବ
କନଷ୍ଟେବଳ (ଜିଡି) ଚୟନ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଷ୍ଟାଫ୍ ସିଲେକ୍ସନ କମିଶନ (ଏସଏସସି) ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଯାହା ସାରା ଦେଶରୁ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଯୁବକଙ୍କୁ ଆକୃଷ୍ଟ କରିଥାଏ
ଏହି ଐତିହାସିକ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଦ୍ୱାରା ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଯୁବକ ନ
11 FEB 2024 11:51AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ପୁଲିସ ବାହିନୀ (ସିଏପିଏଫ)ରେ କନେଷ୍ଟବଳ (ଜିଡି) ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଓ ଇଂରାଜୀ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ୧୩ ଟି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ। ଫେବ୍ରୁଆରି ୨୦ ରୁ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୭, ୨୦୨୪ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦେଶର ୧୨୮ ଟି ସହରରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୪୮ ଲକ୍ଷ ପରୀକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହାଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ୨୦୨୪ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧ରୁ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଏବଂ ଇଂରାଜୀ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ୧୩ଟି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ସିଏପିଏଫରେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଁ କନଷ୍ଟେବଳ (ଜେନେରାଲ ଡ୍ୟୁଟି) ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଆୟୋଜନ କରିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଥିଲେ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ପୁଲିସ ବାହିନୀରେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଉଦ୍ୟମରେ ଏହି ଐତିହାସିକ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଛି।
କନଷ୍ଟେବଳ (ଜେନେରାଲ ଡ୍ୟୁଟି) ପରୀକ୍ଷାର ପ୍ରଶ୍ନପତ୍ର ଏବେ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଓ ଇଂରାଜୀ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ୧୩ଟି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହେବ।
୧. ଆସାମୀ
୨. ବଙ୍ଗଳା
୩. ଗୁଜରାଟୀ
୪. ମରାଠୀ
୫. ମାଲାୟାଲମ୍
୬. କନ୍ନଡ
୭. ତାମିଲ
୮. ତେଲୁଗୁ
୯. ଓଡ଼ିଆ
୧୦. ଉର୍ଦ୍ଦୁ
୧୧. ପଞ୍ଜାବୀ
୧୨. ମଣିପୁରୀ
୧୩. କୋଙ୍କଣୀ
ଷ୍ଟାଫ୍ ସିଲେକ୍ସନ କମିଶନ (ଏସଏସସି) ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ କନଷ୍ଟେବଳ ଜିଡି ପରୀକ୍ଷା ହେଉଛି ଦେଶର ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଯୁବକଙ୍କୁ ଆକୃଷ୍ଟ କରୁଥିବା ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପରୀକ୍ଷା । ତେଣୁ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଓ ଇଂରାଜୀ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ୧୩ ଟି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଆୟୋଜନ ପାଇଁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଚୟନ ଆୟୋଗ ଏକ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେହି ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଇଂରାଜୀ ଓ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଅନ୍ୟ ୧୩ଟି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ କନଷ୍ଟେବଳ (ଜିଡି) ପରୀକ୍ଷା, ୨୦୨୪ ଆୟୋଜନ ପାଇଁ ଏସଏସସି ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି ଜାରି କରିଛି।
ଏହି ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଫଳରେ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଯୁବକ ନିଜ ମାତୃଭାଷା / ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ସହ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଚୟନ ସମ୍ଭାବନାରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବେ। ଫଳରେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହି ପରୀକ୍ଷାର ପହଂଚ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ରୋଜଗାର ପାଇଁ ସମାନ ସୁଯୋଗ ମିଳିବ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସାରା ଦେଶର ଯୁବକମାନେ ନିଜ ମାତୃଭାଷାରେ ଷ୍ଟାଫ ସିଲେକ୍ସନ କମିଶନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ପୋଲିସ ବାହିନୀରେ କନଷ୍ଟେବଳ (ଜେନେରାଲ ଡ୍ୟୁଟି) ପରୀକ୍ଷାରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇ ଦେଶ ସେବାରେ କ୍ୟାରିୟର ଗଢ଼ିବାର ସୁବର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
First time, Constable (GD) examination for recruitment of constables in the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) will be conducted in 13 regional languages apart from Hindi and English
The examination will be conducted for around 48 lakh candidates in 128 cities across the country from 20 February to 7 March 2024
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, MHA had decided to conduct Constable (General Duty) examination in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English from January 01, 2024
This historic decision has been taken on the initiative of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to increase the participation of local youth in the Central Armed Police Forces and promote regional languages
Constable (General Duty) exam question papers will now be prepared in Assamese, Bengali, Gujarati, Marathi, Malayalam, Kannada, Tamil, Telugu, Odia, Urdu, Punjabi, Manipuri and Konkani in addition to Hindi and English
Constable (GD) Selection Examination is one of the major examinations conducted by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) which attracts lakhs of youths from across the country
With this historic decision, lakhs of youth across the country will be able to participate in this examination in their mother tongue/regional language, which will increase their chances of selection.
With this initiative of the Central Government, the youth across the country have got a golden opportunity to participate in the CAPFs Constable (General Duty) examination in their mother tongue and make a career in the service of the Nation
11 FEB 2024 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
For the first time, the Constable (GD) examination for recruitment of constables in the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) will be conducted in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English. The Examination will be conducted from 20 February to 7 March, 2024 for around 48 lakh candidates in 128 cities across the country.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of CooperationShri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) had decided to conduct the Constable (General Duty) examination for recruitment in CAPFs in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and Englishfrom January 01, 2024. This historic decision has been taken on the initiative of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to increase the participation of local youth in the Central Armed Police Forces and to promote regional languages.
Question papers of Constable (General Duty) examination will now be prepared in the following 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English:
1. Assamese
2. Bengali
3. Gujarati
4. Marathi
5. Malayalam
6. Kannada
7. Tamil
8. Telugu
9. Odia
10. Urdu
11. Punjabi
12. Manipuri
13. Konkani
Constable GD Examination is one of the flagship examinations conducted by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) attracting lakhs of youths from across the country. Therefore, Ministry of Home Affairs and Staff Selection Commission have signed an MoU to facilitate conduct of the examination in the above mentioned 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English. Accordingly, SSC has issued notification to conduct the Constable (GD) Examination, 2024 in 13 other regional languages in addition to English and Hindi.
The decision will result in lakhs of youthtaking part in the examination in their mother tongue/regional language and improve their selection prospects. As a result, the reach of this examination will increase among the candidates in the entire country and everyone will get an equal opportunity for employment.
With this initiative of the Central Government, the youth across the country, have bot a golden opportunity to participate in the Constable (General Duty) examination in the Central Armed Police Forces conducted by the Staff Selection Commission in their mother tongue and make a career in the service of the Nation.