Prime Minister's Office
Glad that Rashtrapati Ji visited the PM Sangrahalaya: PM Modi
15 JAN 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness on President Smt Droupadi Murmu’s visit to Pradhanmantri Sangrahalya.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Glad that Rashtrapati Ji visited the PM Sangrahalaya, which gives a glimpse of the life and work of all those who have had the honour to serve as India's Prime Minister. I would also urge others, especially youngsters, to visit the Sangrahalaya."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
خوش ہوں کہ راشٹرپتی جی نے پردھان منتری سنگراہالیہ کا دورہ کیا: وزیراعظم مودی
15 JAN 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صدر جمہوریہ دروپدی مرمو کے پردھان منتری سنگراہالیہ کا دورہ کرنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘خوش ہوں کہ راشٹرپتی جی نے پردھان منتری سنگراہالیہ کا دورہ کیا، جس سے ان تمام افراد کی زندگی اور کام کی جھلک ملتی ہے جنہیں ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم کے طور پر خدمات انجام دینے کا اعزاز حاصل ہوا ہے۔ میں دوسروں سے، خاص طور پر نوجوانوں سے بھی اپیل کروں گا کہ وہ سنگراہالیہ کا دورہ کریں۔’’