प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विकास द्वारा गाया भक्ति भजन "अयोध्या में जयकारा गूंजे" साझा किया
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने विकास द्वारा गाया और संगीतबद्ध किया तथा महेश कुकरेजा द्वारा रचित भक्ति भजन "अयोध्या में जयकारा गूंजे" साझा किया।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“अयोध्या के साथ देशभर में आज हर ओर प्रभु श्री राम के स्वागत में मंगलगान हो रहा है। इस पुण्य अवसर पर राम लला की भक्ति से ओतप्रोत विकास जी और महेश कुकरेजा जी के राम भजन को आप भी जरूर सुनिए। #ShriRamBhajan”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails commencement of oil production from deepwater Krishna Godavari basin
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi applauded first oil production commences from the complex and difficult deepwater Krishna Godavari basin (KG-DWN-98/2 Block, situated off the coast of Bay of Bengal).
Responding to the X post of Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister said;
“This is a remarkable step in India’s energy journey and boosts our mission for an Aatmanirbhar Bharat. It will have several benefits for our economy as well.”