പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
വികാസ് ആലപിച്ച "അയോധ്യ മേ ജയ്കര ഗുഞ്ജയ്" എന്ന ഭക്തിനിർഭരമായ ഭജൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പങ്കുവെച്ചു.
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വികാസ് സംഗീതവും ആലാപനവും നിർവഹിച്ച് മഹേഷ് കുക്രേജയുടെ സൃഷ്ടിയിൽ പിറന്ന "അയോധ്യ മേ ജയ്കര ഗുഞ്ജയ്" എന്ന ഭക്തിനിർഭരമായ ഭജൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി എക്സിൽ പങ്കുവെച്ചു.
എക്സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
“अयोध्या के साथ देशभर में आज हर ओर प्रभु श्री राम के स्वागत में मंगलगान हो रहा है। इस पुण्य अवसर पर राम लला की भक्ति से ओतप्रोत विकास जी और महेश कुकरेजा जी के राम भजन को आप भी जरूर सुनिए। #ShriRamBhajan”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails commencement of oil production from deepwater Krishna Godavari basin
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi applauded first oil production commences from the complex and difficult deepwater Krishna Godavari basin (KG-DWN-98/2 Block, situated off the coast of Bay of Bengal).
Responding to the X post of Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister said;
“This is a remarkable step in India’s energy journey and boosts our mission for an Aatmanirbhar Bharat. It will have several benefits for our economy as well.”