وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے وکاس کے ذریعہ گایا ہوا بھجن ‘‘ایودھیا میں جےکارا گونجے’’ شیئر کیا
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےبھکتی رنگ میں ڈوبا ہوا بھجن ‘‘ایودھیا میں جےکارا گونجے’’ کا اشتراک کیا جسے وکاس نے گایا اور کمپوز کیا ہےاور مہیش ککریجا نے جس کی تخلیق کی ہے ۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘ایودھیا کے ساتھ ملک بھر میں آج ہر طرف پربھو شری رام کے استقبال میں منگل گان ہو رہا ہے۔ اس مقدس موقع پر رام للا کی بھکتی سے لبریزوکاس جی اور مہیش ککریجا جی کے رام بھجن کو آپ بھی ضرور سنیں۔ #شری رام بھجن’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails commencement of oil production from deepwater Krishna Godavari basin
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi applauded first oil production commences from the complex and difficult deepwater Krishna Godavari basin (KG-DWN-98/2 Block, situated off the coast of Bay of Bengal).
Responding to the X post of Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister said;
“This is a remarkable step in India’s energy journey and boosts our mission for an Aatmanirbhar Bharat. It will have several benefits for our economy as well.”