প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিকাশে গোৱা ভক্তিমূলক ভজন ‘অযোধ্যা মে জয়কাৰা গুঞ্জয়’ সহভাগ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Guwahati
বিকাশে গোৱা তথা ৰচনা কৰা আৰু মহেশ কুক্ৰেজা প্ৰযোজিত ভক্তিমূলক ভজন "অযোধ্যা মে’ জয়কাৰা গুঞ্জয়" সহভাগ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
‘এক্স’-ত কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"অযোধ্যাৰ লগতে আজি সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ সকলো ঠাইতে ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰামক আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ বাবে মংগল গান গোৱা হৈছে। এই পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত আপোনালোকেও ৰাম লালাৰ প্ৰতি ভক্তিৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ বিকাশ জী আৰু মহেশ কুক্ৰেজাজীৰ ৰাম ভজন নিশ্চয় শুনিব। #ShriRamBhajan"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails commencement of oil production from deepwater Krishna Godavari basin
08 JAN 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi applauded first oil production commences from the complex and difficult deepwater Krishna Godavari basin (KG-DWN-98/2 Block, situated off the coast of Bay of Bengal).
Responding to the X post of Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister said;
“This is a remarkable step in India’s energy journey and boosts our mission for an Aatmanirbhar Bharat. It will have several benefits for our economy as well.”